Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $3,055,000

    10 Little Wolf Rd, Summit City, NJ 07901

    6beds
    6baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $3,190,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $12,528 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,190,700

    $2.78M - $3.67M

    $12,528/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $12,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $12,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $21,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $21,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Maniscalco 732-298-6006,

    Re/Max Innovation

    Bought with:

    Marcia Hicks

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3952484MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: .358AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1805602000000032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Summit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2025Sold$3,055,000+35.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3952484 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Pending sale$2,250,000
    Source: GSMLS #3952484 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$2,250,000+33.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3952484 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Sold$1,687,500-6%
    Source: GSMLS #3516206 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Pending sale$1,794,999
    Source: SIGNATURE REALTY NJ #3516206 Report a problem
    12/1/2018Price change$1,794,999-0.3%
    Source: SIGNATURE REALTY NJ #3516206 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Price change$1,799,999-5%
    Source: SIGNATURE REALTY NJ #3507852 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Price change$1,894,500-2.8%
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3449727 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Price change$1,950,000-7.1%
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3449727 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Price change$2,099,000-6.7%
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3449727 Report a problem
    12/2/2017Listed for sale$2,250,000+164.7%
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3433830 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Sold$850,000-4%
    Source: GSMLS #3292750 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listed for sale$885,000+4.1%
    Source: Lois Schneider Realtor #3292750 Report a problem
    11/23/2011Listing removed$850,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Summit Office #2857796 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Price change$850,000-5.5%
    6/18/2011Price change$899,000-5.4%
    5/15/2011Listed for sale$950,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$31,655 +0.7%$726,700
    2023$31,444 +1%$726,700
    2022$31,125 -0.8%$726,700
    2021$31,372 -1.1%$726,700
    2020$31,720 +94.8%$726,700 +93.6%
    2019$16,281 -0.6%$375,400
    2018$16,386 +3.1%$375,400
    2017$15,896 +2%$375,400
    2016$15,581 +2.7%$375,400
    2015$15,171 +1.2%$375,400
    2014$14,999 +2.4%$375,400
    2013$14,642 -5%$375,400
    2012$15,411 +2.4%$375,400 -8.2%
    2011$15,043 +4.3%$409,000
    2010$14,429 +4.6%$409,000
    2009$13,799 $409,000
    2008-- $409,000
    2007$13,272 $409,000
    2006-- $409,000
    2005-- $409,000
    2004-- $409,000
    2003-- $409,000
    2002-- $409,000
    2001-- $409,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodland Park