Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $489,000

    10 Miko Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    4beds
    1,722sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    8,280.76 Square Feet Lot
    $502,100 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits with this 4-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering endless potential for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create their dream home. Set on an expansive property with a large yard, this home provides the perfect blank slate to renovate, expand, or reimagine. Features include a spacious 2-car garage, ample parking, and a functional one level layout ready for your vision. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and major transportation routes, this property combines location, land, and opportunity all in one. Bring your ideas and unlock the possibilities! This Sale is AS IS and no credits will be given.
    2 days
    |
    1,090
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JOHN YABLONSKI,

    EXP REALTY, LLC 866-201-6210

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2615438RMLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Separate Dining Area
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Kitchen, 4 Bedrooms, Bath Full, Dining Room, Family Room, None
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,722
      • Total interior livable area: 1,722 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Asphalt, Garage, Detached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Fencing/Wall, Yard
      • Fencing: Fencing/Wall
      Lot
      • Size: 8,280.76 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 138.00 x 0.00
      • Features: Near Shopping, Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0501103000000014
      • Zoning: RB

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1951

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Edison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,662
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $502,100

        $477,000 - $527,000

        $3,424/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$489,000$284/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2615438R Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,581 $149,700
        2024$8,581 +0.5%$149,700
        2023$8,537 0%$149,700
        2022$8,540 +0.4%$149,700
        2021$8,507 +0%$149,700
        2020$8,506 +6.7%$149,700
        2019$7,972 $149,700
        2018$7,972 +4.2%$149,700
        2017$7,648 +4.1%$149,700
        2016$7,346 +3.1%$149,700
        2015$7,124 +3.3%$149,700
        2014$6,900 +1%$149,700
        2013$6,829 +1.1%$149,700
        2012$6,756 +5.6%$149,700
        2011$6,398 +2.7%$149,700
        2010$6,232 +4.7%$149,700
        2009$5,951 $149,700
        2008-- $149,700
        2007$28,953 +0.9%$149,700
        2006$28,702 +1.8%$149,700
        2005$28,187 $149,700
        2004-- $149,700
        2003-- $149,700
        2002-- $149,700
        2001-- $149,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,118/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2376
        Property taxes
        $742
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lincoln Park

          Getting around

          66 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          50 / 100
          Bikeable