Rare opportunity to own a stunning 5-bedroom home with a private CASITA in the highly sought-after Village of Indian Springs in The Woodlands. This versatile casita features its own separate entrance, kitchen, and full bathroom - ideal for a mother-in-law suite, guest quarters, or private workspace. Step inside to discover soaring ceilings and an open space layout that flows seamlessly throughout the home. A dedicated HOME OFFICE sits just off the entry, while the formal dining room is positioned to the left, leading into an expansive living area with a dramatic two-story ceiling. The PRIMARY SUITE is located on the first floor, offering both comfort and privacy. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms—each with its own bathroom—and a spacious GAME ROOM. The backyard is a true retreat, featuring a sparkling swimming pool with spa, an OUTDOOR KITCHEN, and a charming walking path leading to a cozy swing and garden space. Ideally located near golf, parks, trails, dining, and more.
For sale
$1,000,000
10 Mirror Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77382
5beds
3,898sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.25 Acres Lot
$967,600 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
Outdoor kitchenDedicated home officeFormal dining roomSoaring ceilingsSpacious game room
- 12 days |
- 570 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anastasiia Gorianina TREC #0711595 713-810-0483,
Worth Clark Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 23795625
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Guest Suite, Quarters/Guest House
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,898
- Total interior livable area: 3,898 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool/Spa Combo
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Detached Gar Apt /Quarters
- Parcel number: 278737
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
- Subdivision: Wdlnds Village Indian Sprg 18
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Dog Park, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Splash Pad, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $1,500 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $900,018
- Annual tax amount: $14,553
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$967,600
$919,000 - $1.02M
$5,966/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000+108.8%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2011 | Listing removed | $479,000$123/sqft |
Source: United, Realtors #951295 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2011 | Price change | $479,000-7.9%$123/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #951295 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2011 | Price change | $519,900-1.9%$133/sqft |
| 1/9/2011 | Listed for sale | $529,900$136/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #951295 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,393 +6.9% | $819,303 +10% |
| 2024 | $10,653 +10.7% | $744,821 +10% |
| 2023 | $9,620 | $677,110 +0.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $671,510 +20% |
| 2021 | $10,214 -4.4% | $559,590 -1.5% |
| 2020 | $10,684 +8.5% | $568,020 +10% |
| 2019 | $9,844 -12.5% | $516,380 -3.3% |
| 2018 | $11,248 -3.7% | $533,760 -1.8% |
| 2017 | $11,685 -12.2% | $543,670 -7.7% |
| 2016 | $13,313 +16.7% | $588,910 +10% |
| 2015 | $11,409 | $535,370 +10% |
| 2014 | $11,409 | $486,700 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $442,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $442,450 +3.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $428,020 -7.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $464,540 |
| 2009 | -- | $464,540 +8% |
| 2008 | -- | $430,200 +13.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $379,620 +3.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $365,580 +2.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $357,070 |
| 2004 | -- | $357,070 -1.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $363,310 |
| 2002 | -- | $363,310 +566.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $54,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,307/mo
Principal & interest
$4815
Property taxes
$1367
HOA Fees
$125
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Indian Springs