Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $425,999

    10 NEOSHA ROAD, Vernon Twp., NJ 07422

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $496,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $496,800

    $472,000 - $522,000

    $3,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine N. Marotta 973-827-6767,

    Mountain Properties

    Bought with:

    Keller Williams Monmouth Ocean

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3830587MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: .22 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200433000000016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Highland Lakes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2023Sold$425,999
    Source: GSMLS #3830587 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listed for sale$425,999
    Source: GSMLS #3830587 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Pending sale$425,999
    Source: GSMLS #3830587 Report a problem
    6/24/2023Price change$425,999-0.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3830587 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Listed for sale$429,999
    Source: GSMLS #3830587 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$429,999
    Source: GSMLS #3830587 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$429,999+7.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3830587 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3814031 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Pending sale$399,999
    Source: GSMLS #3814031 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Price change$399,999-7%
    Source: GSMLS #3814031 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listed for sale$429,999
    Source: GSMLS #3814031 Report a problem
    4/7/2018Listing removed$1,800
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3450740 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for rent$1,800+2.9%
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3450740 Report a problem
    3/3/2017Listing removed$1,750
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3366160 Report a problem
    2/22/2017Listed for rent$1,750+6.1%
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3366160 Report a problem
    12/19/2014Listing removed$1,650
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3184179 Report a problem
    11/16/2014Listed for rent$1,650
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3184179 Report a problem
    9/14/2014Listing removed$1,650
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3155404 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Listed for rent$1,650+17.9%
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3155404 Report a problem
    11/5/2011Listing removed$1,400
    Source: Sussex County Real Estate #2880658 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Price change$1,400-9.7%
    Source: Sussex County Real Estate #2880658 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Listed for rent$1,550
    Source: Sussex County Real Estate #2880658 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,388 +11.1%$384,600 +11.1%
    2024$8,453 +11.6%$346,300 +18.6%
    2023$7,574 +3.7%$292,100 +12.7%
    2022$7,304 -0.9%$259,100 +10.5%
    2021$7,370 -1.9%$234,500 +6.8%
    2020$7,513 +4.6%$219,600 -17.6%
    2019$7,180 +2.7%$266,600
    2018$6,988 +0.2%$266,600
    2017$6,977 +0.3%$266,600
    2016$6,953 -0.9%$266,600
    2015$7,017 +0.1%$266,600
    2014$7,009 -0.7%$266,600
    2013$7,060 +1.3%$266,600
    2012$6,969 +4.4%$266,600
    2011$6,678 +4.1%$266,600
    2010$6,417 +23.1%$266,600
    2009$5,213 $266,600 +116.2%
    2008-- $123,300
    2007-- $123,300
    2006-- $123,300
    2005-- $123,300
    2004-- $123,300
    2003-- $123,300
    2002-- $123,300
    2001-- $123,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland Lakes