Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $945,000

    10 Newfield Road, Freeport, ME 04032

    3beds
    2,321sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    1.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $407/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully designed home located in one of Maine's most charming coastal communities with an open-concept first floor, abundant natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, gas cooktop, and a wet bar with wine fridge. Upstairs offers three spacious bedrooms, a bonus room, second-floor laundry, and a luxurious primary suite with walk-in closet and marble-tiled shower. Enjoy peaceful wooded views, frequent wildlife sightings, and direct access to neighborhood trails leading right to Freeport Conservation Trust's Calderwood Preserve trail system to the ocean- beautiful Maquoit Bay! Scenic water views, peaceful preserves and miles of trails perfect for kayaking, hiking and soaking in Maine's natural beauty. Just over 3 miles to Freeport's shopping village you will find local boutiques, outlets and great dining. The Seller is offering a 2 point rate buydown, terms apply please inquire for full details.
    36 days
    |
    989
    |
    49
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty 207-576-8771

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1657284MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Full Bath, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Bathtub, Shower, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Doghouse,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,321
      • Total interior livable area: 2,321 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,321
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Other, Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.31 Acres
      • Features: Abuts Conservation, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Near Railroad, Level, Right of Way, Rolling Slope, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: FPRTM19B73L27U0
      • Zoning: RR-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private, Well
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: 90% Efficient Furnace, Dehumidifier, LED Light Fixtures, Thermostat, Smart Electric Meter

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: Newfield Ridge Homeowners Associaion
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      Location
      • Region: Freeport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $407/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $556,800
      • Annual tax amount: $7,831
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$945,000$407/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1657284 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$945,000+51.2%$407/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1657284 Report a problem
        4/9/2021Sold$625,000+7.8%$269/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1483819 Report a problem
        3/9/2021Listed for sale$579,900+23.5%$250/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1483819 Report a problem
        1/11/2019Sold$469,500$202/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1375492 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,433 +10.2%$556,800 +13.5%
        2023$6,744 +4.2%$490,500 +3.4%
        2022$6,474 +2.2%$474,300 0%
        2020$6,333 +6.4%$474,400 +14%
        2019$5,953 +461.6%$416,300 +491.3%
        2018$1,060 +3.2%$70,400 +2.5%
        2017$1,027 +4.5%$68,700 +10.5%
        2016$983 +3.1%$62,200 +9.7%
        2015$953 $56,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04032

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable