Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,052,900

    10 Old Point Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    5beds
    4,438sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $1,052,900 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $3,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,052,900

    $969,000 - $1.15M

    $3,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller Very Very Motivated Bring all Offers!!Immaculate custom built home with 5 bedrooms( 3 bedroom septic), 3.5 baths. Open floor plan with granite countertops. Main level laundry, gorgeous hardwood floors, large pantry, large master suite, maintenance fee exterior, over 4400 Sq. Ft., custom outdoor space with firepit, patio. Covered boatdock with 185 Ft. rip rapped shoreline. Only minutes to all amenities at Westlake.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,438 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0330500100

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moneta
    • Municipality: Franklin County

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $15 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Water Features: Riprap Shoreline
    • Lot Description: Gentle Slope, Varied
    • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
    • Sewer Description: Private Septic - 3BR
    • Windows: Insulated
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Storage
    • Misc Features: Underground Util, Maint-Free Exterior, Cul-de-sac, Paved Road
    • Appliances: Garage Door Opener, Wall Oven
    • Manufactured ?: No HUD Tag
    • Views: Lake
    • State/Province: VA
    • Municipality: Franklin County
    • Major Area: 04 - Franklin County
    • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
    • Water Heater Type: Tank
    • Residential Type: Detached
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Water Description: Private Well
    • Internet Access: DSL
    • Exterior Doors: Insulated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2017Sold$530,000-10.2%$119/sqft
    Source: RVAR #837085 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Price change$589,900-1.7%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC #837085 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Listed for sale$599,900-4.8%$135/sqft
    1/27/2017Listing removed$629,900$142/sqft
    Source: WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS (LAKE) #822074 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Price change$629,900-3.1%$142/sqft
    9/10/2015Price change$649,9000%$146/sqft
    Source: LONG & FOSTER - ROCKY MOUNT #0818747 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Price change$650,000-3.7%$146/sqft
    6/17/2015Price change$674,900-2.2%$152/sqft
    Source: LONG & FOSTER - ROCKY MOUNT #0810392 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Price change$689,900-1.4%$155/sqft
    12/21/2014Price change$699,950-2.2%$158/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #0810392 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Price change$715,950-1.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #0798850 Report a problem
    4/28/2014Price change$724,950-2%$163/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #0798850 Report a problem
    11/26/2013Price change$739,900-4.4%$167/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #0798850 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Price change$774,000-3.1%$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC #792288 Report a problem
    5/3/2013Listed for sale$799,000+185.5%$180/sqft
    4/26/2005Sold$279,900$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,649 $848,600
    2024$3,649 -7.9%$848,600 +30.7%
    2023$3,961 $649,300
    2022$3,961 +0%$649,300
    2021$3,961 +3.5%$649,300
    2020$3,826 -9.1%$649,300 -5.9%
    2019$4,208 $689,800
    2018$4,208 $689,800 +10%
    2017$4,208 +10.9%$627,000
    2016$3,794 $627,000
    2015$3,794 +12.1%$627,000
    2014$3,386 --
    2013$3,386 $627,000
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24121