Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    10 Orkney Rd APT 26, Boston, MA 02135

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    In-building laundryFitness roomOn-site bike storage roomFive-story brick buildingModernized kitchens and bathroomsHardwood floors throughoutNewly upgraded laundry facilities
    SEPT 2026-Fantastic Cleveland Circle 1 bed, H/HW inc. No Broker Fee! Located at the Brookline-Brighton border, this five-story brick building stands out as a top rental option, recognized for its exceptional upkeep, prime location, and excellent management. Residents enjoy modern conveniences, including newly upgraded laundry facilities, a renovated fitness room, updated common areas, and direct access to public transportation. The building features hardwood floors throughout, modernized kitchens and bathrooms, included heat and hot water, high-speed internet access, an on-site bike storage room, a fitness room, and in-building laundry. Ideally situated near the B, C, and D Green Line T stops, the 86 bus, and the BC shuttle, it also offers easy access to a variety of restaurants, shops, and bars. Please note: No undergraduate students. Fee Disclosure: Last Month Rent: $2,495 First Month Rent: $2,495 Dog Rent: $75 / month Disclaimer: *This listing information is provided for informat
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Hot water included in rent, RentIncludesHeat, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,495
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listing removed$2,495
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$2,495-2.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for rent$2,550+30.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/7/2021Listed for rent$1,950+2.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/29/2019Listing removed$1,900
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$1,900-2.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/26/2019Price change$1,950+21.9%
    Source: Centre Realty Group Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listed for rent$1,600-8.6%
    Source: Modern Real Estate Inc. Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listing removed$1,750
    Source: Centre Realty Group Report a problem
    7/14/2018Listed for rent$1,750+11.1%
    Source: Greenline Realty Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listing removed$1,575
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    12/16/2014Listed for rent$1,575
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    9/12/2014Listing removed$1,575
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    7/22/2014Listed for rent$1,575+5%
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    6/4/2014Listing removed$1,500
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    4/1/2014Listed for rent$1,500
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    1/9/2014Listing removed$1,500
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    11/12/2013Listed for rent$1,500
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    7/9/2013Listing removed$1,500
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    6/24/2013Price change$1,500-3.2%
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    6/12/2013Price change$1,550+7.3%
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listed for rent$1,445
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton