Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    10 Orkney Rd APT 3, Brighton, MA 02135

    1beds
    600sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available August 1st - Contact ASAP! Heat & Hot Water included. Cats OK. This BEAUTIFUL, massive one bedroom apartment is conveniently located in Cleveland Circle, right near the Brookline/Brighton border. C-Line AT YOUR DOORSTEP, close to the B & D lines and the #86 bus. CVS Pharmacy, two great parks & the Chestnut Hill Reservoir right nearby! It is a spacious, first floor, one bedroom unit located in a PROFESSIONAL-BUILDING (working professionals, graduate/PhD students OK) w/ an expansive living room w/ TONS of windows, large bedroom, hardwood flooring throughout, separate, modern kitchen w/ ample cabinet/counter space, and a clean, full-size bathroom! Laundry & Workout room on site (see photos!). Please EMAIL John to see this apartment & MANY others~ NO BROKER FEE! Cat OK. Only first month's rent & last month's rent required to move in!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Hot water included in rent, Workout Room

Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$2,375$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$2,375-3.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listed for rent$2,450+22.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Price change$1,995+22.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/17/2022Price change$1,625-18.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/5/2022Price change$1,995+22.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/28/2022Price change$1,625-18.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for rent$1,995+14%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    8/25/2019Listing removed$1,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for rent$1,750-4.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/3/2018Listing removed$1,825$3/sqft
    Source: Modern Real Estate Inc. Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listed for rent$1,825+19.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Modern Real Estate Inc. Report a problem
    5/16/2018Listing removed$1,525$3/sqft
    Source: Benjamin Apartments & City Side Homes Report a problem
    3/28/2018Listed for rent$1,525-9%$3/sqft
    8/29/2017Listing removed$1,675$3/sqft
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    5/6/2017Listed for rent$1,675$3/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Brighton