Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $3,499,990

    10 Orourke Path, Newton, MA 02459

    5beds
    6,462sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    10,730 Square Feet Lot
    $3,364,400 Zestimate®
    $542/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered patioEnormous walk-in closetSoaking tub
    Limited time opportunity to collaborate directly with the development team to customize finish selections in this stunning new construction offering. Set within a highly desirable residential enclave, this residence offers sophisticated living across four finished floors. The main level is designed for elevated everyday living & entertaining, featuring a chef’s kitchen with custom cabinetry and Sub-Zero / Wolf appliances, a formal dining room soaked with natural sunlight, and an expansive family room with seamless access to a covered patio. The second level showcases a luxurious primary suite with spa-like bath, soaking tub, and an enormous walk-in closet, along with three additional bedrooms, each with en suite bathrooms. The finished lower level offers a refined extension of living space with a flexible game room or lounge, additional bedroom, and full bath. A well-executed blend of scale, layout, and finish, thoughtfully designed with an emphasis on proportion and livability.
    15 days
    |
    764
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Acone & Company Team 774-281-3165,

    Darwin Associates 857-303-9899

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73510911

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Basement
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full
      • Level: Basement
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range Hood, Range
      • Laundry: Recessed Lighting, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting, Mud Room, Game Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,462
      • Total interior livable area: 6,462 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,712
      • Finished area below ground: 1,750

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Off Street, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Covered Patio/Deck, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Fenced Yard, ET Irrigation Controller
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 10,730 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 708360
      • Zoning: SR2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle,Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer
      Green energy
      • Water conservation: ET Irrigation Controller

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, Public School
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Newton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $542/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $788,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,723
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,364,400

        $3.20M - $3.53M

        $5,347/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$3,499,990+1694.9%$542/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73510911 Report a problem
        7/1/1991Sold$195,000$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,723 +3.4%$788,100 +3%
        2024$7,467 +9.4%$765,100 +14.2%
        2023$6,823 +4.5%$670,200 +8%
        2022$6,529 +3.6%$620,600 +6%
        2021$6,300 +3.1%$585,500
        2020$6,113 +2.9%$585,500 +3%
        2019$5,940 +6.1%$568,400 +9.9%
        2018$5,597 +3.1%$517,300 +6%
        2017$5,427 +4.6%$488,000 +7%
        2016$5,190 +4.9%$456,100 +7%
        2015$4,949 +0.7%$426,300 +5.2%
        2014$4,913 +5.5%$405,400
        2013$4,658 +2.9%$405,400
        2012$4,528 +2.6%$405,400 +0.1%
        2011$4,415 +2.6%$405,000 -2%
        2010$4,302 +2.4%$413,300 -2%
        2009$4,200 +9%$421,700 +6.2%
        2008$3,852 -9%$397,100 -12.5%
        2007$4,235 +7.3%$453,900 +7.7%
        2006$3,946 +3.7%$421,600 +5%
        2005$3,806 -3.4%$401,500 +3.9%
        2004$3,940 +4.6%$386,300 +12%
        2003$3,766 +28.4%$344,900 +16.8%
        2002$2,934 +2.4%$295,200 +24.3%
        2000$2,864 +4.8%$237,500 +9.9%
        1999$2,734 $216,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Oak Hill

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable