Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $912,100

    10 Parallel St, Nutley, NJ 07110

    5beds
    2,952sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $912,100 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $4,590 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $912,100

    $857,000 - $985,000

    $4,590/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5 BR, 4 BTH Raised Ranch home. You will be amazed at the high end finishes and attention to detail from the newly refinished floors to the custom moldings throughout, gorgeous gourmet Kitchen and designer Baths. The open flow and flexible floor plan along with bonus Sunroom and two Primary ensuite BRS make this move-in ready home a MUST See!! In addition, there is a newly remodeled side entry to a mudroom and office. The newer siding, stone accents and paver drive offer great curb appeal as well. The backyard with patio and room to play are a great place for Summer entertaining and outside dining. Close to transportation, shops, schools and parks!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Skylight, SmokeDet, CODetect, WlkInCls, FireExtg, JacuzTyp
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,952 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1608305000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electric, Gas-Natural

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nutley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Master Bath Features: Jetted Tub
    • Heating: Forced Hot Air, Multi-Zone, 2 Units
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
    • Ground Level Rooms: Kitchen, Den, Foyer, BathOthr, LivDinRm, FamilyRm, GarEnter
    • Kitchen Level: Ground
    • Living Room Level: Ground
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Natural
    • Water: Public Water
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
    • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Multi-Zone Cooling
    • Other Room 1: Bedroom
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Den Level: Ground
    • Family Room Level: Ground
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
    • Kitchen Area: Center Island, Separate Dining Area
    • Exterior Description: Stone, Aluminum Siding
    • Parking/Driveway Description: Paver Block
    • Other Room 2 Level: Second
    • Level 3 Rooms: Attic
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Renovated
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Dining Area: Living/Dining Combo
    • Other Room 3 Level: Second
    • Other Room 2: Sunroom
    • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
    • Other Room 1 Level: Second
    • Other Room 3: Laundry Room
    • Interior Features: Skylight, SmokeDet, CODetect, WlkInCls, FireExtg, JacuzTyp
    • Primary Style: Contemporary
    • Dining Room Level: Ground
    • Other Room 4 Level: Second
    • Other Room 4: Bedroom
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Level 2 Rooms: BathOthr, 4+Bedrms, BathMain, Laundry, Sunroom, Walkout
    • Garage Description: InEntrnc, DoorOpnr, Built-In
    • Town #: Nutley Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$650,000-5.1%$220/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3824018 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Pending sale$685,000$232/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #23001002 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for sale$685,000+40.4%$232/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #23001002 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Sold$488,000-11.3%$165/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3595686 Report a problem
    12/26/2019Pending sale$549,900$186/sqft
    Source: ROCK NJ, REALTORS #3595686 Report a problem
    12/11/2019Price change$549,900-4.2%$186/sqft
    Source: ROCK NJ, REALTORS #3595686 Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$574,000-0.2%$194/sqft
    Source: ROCK NJ, REALTORS #3595686 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Price change$574,900-4%$195/sqft
    Source: ROCK NJ, REALTORS #3595686 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Price change$599,000-3.2%$203/sqft
    Source: ROCK NJ, REALTORS #3574002 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Price change$619,000-1.6%$210/sqft
    Source: ROCK NJ, REALTORS #3574002 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listed for sale$629,000+192.6%$213/sqft
    Source: ROCK NJ, REALTORS #3574002 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Sold$215,000-34.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2017Sold$330,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,962 +2.5%$665,500
    2024$17,516 +2.1%$665,500
    2023$17,148 +0.5%$665,500 +50%
    2022$17,060 +4.4%$443,800
    2021$16,341 +2.1%$443,800
    2020$16,012 +41.1%$443,800 +36.8%
    2019$11,347 +1.1%$324,500 -1.8%
    2018$11,221 +3.1%$330,300
    2017$10,881 +1.7%$330,300
    2016$10,703 +1.3%$330,300
    2015$10,564 +2.3%$330,300
    2014$10,330 -3%$330,300
    2013$10,644 -3.8%$330,300 -7.6%
    2012$11,060 +4.9%$357,300 -8.1%
    2011$10,547 +3.5%$388,800
    2010$10,195 +4.4%$388,800 -11.3%
    2009$9,761 +4.9%$438,300
    2008$9,305 +6.5%$438,300
    2007$8,735 $438,300 +653.1%
    2006-- $58,200
    2005-- $58,200
    2004$7,997 $58,200
    2003-- $58,200
    2002-- $58,200
    2001-- $58,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07110