Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $498,900

    10 RAINBOW ROCK Road, Sedona, AZ 86351

    2beds
    981sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    6,338 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $509/sqft
    $28/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planSpace for rv parkingLow maintenance landscapingRemodeled kitchenRed rock viewsLuxury vinyl plank flooringStainless steel appliances
    REMODELED 2 Bed 2 Bath single family home in a fantastic neighborhood in Village of Oak Creek. Enjoy Red Rock views, great local shopping, hiking/biking trails, and delicious restaurants. This home features an Open Floor Plan, and ease of living. Includes in-unit laundry. Space for RV Parking. UPGRADES: Remodeled Kitchen and Bathrooms, Stainless steel appliances, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, Low maintenance Landscaping. Currently tenant occupied.
    2 days
    |
    384
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benjamin Crognale 602-456-5919,

    Echo Real Estate,

    Patrick A Horine 480-910-0577,

    Echo Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7027101MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 981
      • Total interior livable area: 981 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Red Rocks/Boulders
      Lot
      • Size: 6,338 Square Feet
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 40533476
      • Special conditions: Owner/Agent

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf
      • Subdivision: PINE CREEK UNIT 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
      • HOA fee: $330 annually
      • HOA name: VOCA
      • HOA phone: 928-282-4479
      Location
      • Region: Sedona

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $509/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $250,448
      • Annual tax amount: $1,335
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Lease Option,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$498,900+40.5%$509/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7027101 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/10/2025Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/5/2025Price change$2,500-2%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/19/2025Price change$2,550-3.8%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/13/2025Price change$2,650-1.7%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/8/2025Listed for rent$2,695+8%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/21/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        5/17/2022Listed for rent$2,495$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        12/15/2021Sold$355,000-10.1%$362/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #528178 Report a problem
        11/23/2021Pending sale$395,000$403/sqft
        Source: SVVAR #528178 Report a problem
        11/11/2021Price change$395,000+2.6%$403/sqft
        Source: SVVAR #528178 Report a problem
        11/1/2021Pending sale$385,000$392/sqft
        Source: SVVAR #528178 Report a problem
        10/25/2021Listed for sale$385,000+48.1%$392/sqft
        Source: SVVAR #528178 Report a problem
        2/1/2017Listing removed$260,000$265/sqft
        Source: BloomTree Realty #511249 Report a problem
        11/6/2016Price change$260,000-1.9%$265/sqft
        Source: BloomTree Realty #511249 Report a problem
        10/3/2016Listed for sale$265,000$270/sqft
        Source: BloomTree Realty #511249 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,281 +2.9%$15,739 +5%
        2024$1,244 +1.8%$14,990 -48.7%
        2023$1,222 -1.4%$29,207 +21.8%
        2022$1,240 0%$23,972 +0.3%
        2021$1,240 +1%$23,906 +17.9%
        2020$1,228 +2.3%$20,272
        2019$1,200 -0.6%--
        2018$1,208 +1.3%--
        2017$1,192 +5.3%--
        2016$1,131 +6.2%--
        2015$1,065 --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$915 $10,754
        2010-- --
        2009$964 +2.6%--
        2008$940 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86351

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable