Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    10 Reed Ct, Jerome, IL 62704

    2beds
    846sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $110,000 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,000

    $105,000 - $116,000

    $1,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $647/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $647/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 10 Reed Ct! This updated, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious cul-de-sac lot, offering both privacy and room to enjoy. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint and modern finishes throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking for a smart investment property, this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance—schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Tinsley Mobl:217-416-0993,

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Melissa M Grady, 475114067

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1042732MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 6in x 12ft 0in
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 6in x 9ft 0in
    Additional room
    • Description: Sunroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9ft 5in x 20ft 6in
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 6in x 9ft 0in
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 6in x 17ft 6in
    Main level
    • Area: 846
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 846
    • Total interior livable area: 846 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 10 x 82 x 52.1 x 59.55 x 82.9
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2208.0251012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$110,000-3.5%$130/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1042732 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$114,000$135/sqft
    4/16/2026Price change$114,000-0.8%$135/sqft
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$114,900$136/sqft
    4/2/2026Listing removed$114,900$136/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1041030 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$114,900-4.2%$136/sqft
    2/24/2026Price change$119,900-2.4%$142/sqft
    1/21/2026Price change$122,900-1.7%$145/sqft
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$125,000+177.8%$148/sqft
    3/7/2005Sold$45,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,230 +2%$27,263 +8%
    2023$2,186 +4.2%$25,243 +5.7%
    2022$2,098 +3.6%$23,888 +4.1%
    2021$2,025 +3.6%$22,952 +1.1%
    2020$1,954 +7.3%$22,702 +1.8%
    2019$1,821 $22,305 +0.4%
    2018$1,821 +2.4%$22,210 +1.6%
    2017$1,777 +3.1%$21,869 +2.7%
    2016$1,724 +1.9%$21,304 +2.3%
    2015$1,692 +1.7%$20,823 +0.8%
    2014$1,663 +1.5%$20,649 -1.1%
    2013$1,638 +0.5%$20,870 -1.7%
    2012$1,629 +2.8%$21,231
    2011$1,585 +1.4%$21,231 -0.3%
    2010$1,562 +2.5%$21,301 +0.9%
    2009$1,524 +3.7%$21,116 +1.6%
    2008$1,470 -2.1%$20,788 +1.2%
    2007$1,501 -0.4%$20,532 +1.6%
    2006$1,507 $20,206

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62704