Skip main navigation
Sold for $455,000
  • $455,000

    10 Revere Rd, Southwick, MA 01077

    4beds
    2,220sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $455,100 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $3,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,100

    $423,000 - $492,000

    $3,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home to this beautiful, 4-bedroom, 2 full bath Colonial offering comfort, style, and functionality throughout. The spacious open-floor great room creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, featuring French doors that lead out to a newer Trex deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors.The updated kitchen is a standout, showcasing sleek quartz countertops and elegant 42-inch maple cabinets, providing both beauty and ample storage, along with a brand new refrigerator and stove. Most of the home has been freshly painted, giving it a clean, modern feel. This home features 2 fireplaces for cozy winter nights. Step outside to your own private oasis backyard, ideal for enjoying peaceful mornings or hosting gatherings. Additional updates include heating and air conditioning system, ensuring year-round comfort.This move-in-ready home blends thoughtful updates with inviting living spaces don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours. Multiple Offers. Highest and best deadline 12:00 M

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shanna Rowe 413-562-2487,

    Keller Williams Realty 413-565-5478

    Bought with:

    Shanna Rowe

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73502548

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full
    • Level: Second
    Family room
    • Features: Skylight, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Wood, French Doors, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Cabinets - Upgraded
    • Level: Main,First
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Exterior Access
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Internet Available - Unknown
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,220
    • Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,220

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Rain Gutters, Storage, Screens
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:026 B:000 L:021,3593721
    • Zoning: R-20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, House of Worship
    Location
    • Region: Southwick

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$455,000+3.4%$205/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73502548 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$440,000$198/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73502548 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,289 +5.6%$339,700 +4.9%
    2024$5,009 +7.2%$323,800 +11.7%
    2023$4,672 +4.4%$290,000 +10%
    2022$4,476 +3.4%$263,600 +7.2%
    2021$4,327 -1.8%$246,000 -2.6%
    2020$4,404 +3%$252,500 +3.1%
    2019$4,277 -0.2%$244,800
    2018$4,284 +3.6%$244,800 +5%
    2017$4,135 +3.7%$233,200
    2016$3,988 +4.1%$233,200 +3.1%
    2015$3,830 -0.7%$226,100
    2014$3,857 +10.2%$226,100
    2013$3,500 +1.1%$226,100 -7.1%
    2012$3,462 +5.9%$243,300
    2011$3,270 $243,300
    2010$3,270 +9.1%$243,300 -1%
    2008$2,998 +2.8%$245,700 -0.2%
    2007$2,915 +7.6%$246,200 +15.7%
    2006$2,708 -1.2%$212,700 +14.2%
    2005$2,740 $186,300
    2004$2,740 -10.8%$186,300
    2003$3,072 +32%$186,300 +24.4%
    2001$2,328 $149,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01077