Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $385,000

    10 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, Denville Twp., NJ 07834

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $396,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,900

    $365,000 - $429,000

    $3,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary K. Sheeran 973-539-1120,

    Keller Williams Metropolitan

    Bought with:

    Alexandria Papas

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3974499MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: .133 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0850401000000050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2025Listing removed$4,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for rent$4,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2025Sold$385,000-8.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3974499 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Pending sale$419,000
    Source: GSMLS #3974499 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$419,000-6.3%
    Source: NJMLS #25026353 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for sale$447,000+40.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3974499 Report a problem
    2/15/2015Listing removed$319,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3164288 Report a problem
    9/7/2014Price change$319,000-1.8%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3164288 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Listed for sale$324,900-5.4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3164288 Report a problem
    12/6/2005Sold$343,500+129%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/1994Sold$150,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,964 $252,700
    2024$6,964 +4.2%$252,700
    2023$6,684 +2.8%$252,700
    2022$6,499 +1.5%$252,700
    2021$6,401 +1.9%$252,700
    2020$6,282 +0.9%$252,700
    2019$6,224 +0.8%$252,700
    2018$6,173 +2.4%$252,700
    2017$6,029 +24.9%$252,700
    2016$4,828 +2%$252,700 +63.2%
    2015$4,732 +2.8%$154,800
    2014$4,602 -17.1%$154,800
    2013$5,553 +3.9%$154,800 -19.7%
    2012$5,344 +3.4%$192,800
    2011$5,171 +1.6%$192,800
    2010$5,092 +2.2%$192,800
    2009$4,984 $192,800
    2008-- $192,800
    2007-- $192,800
    2006-- $192,800
    2005-- $192,800
    2004-- $192,800
    2003-- $192,800
    2002-- $192,800 +81.7%
    2001-- $106,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07834