Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/27)
    $385,000

    10 SE 13th Street #B3, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    2beds
    1,120sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $365,300 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $625/mo HOA

    What's special

    Turnkey furnishedGranite countersPlenty of guest spaceBuilding received new roofCommunity poolBbq areaStainless steel appliances
    Spectacular fully renovated 2-beds 2-baths condo located in Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach. Turnkey furnished. Kitchen with new cabinets, pantry, granite counters, barstool, stainless steel appliances, LED top ceiling lights. Stylish-new dining/TV room. Newer bathrooms with high-end finishing. Suite master has access to balcony, walking closet with full size washer and dryer. New high impact windows and doors. New HVAC, plumbing, electric panel. All permits approved and inspected by the city of Boca Raton. Convenient same-floor access to the sundeck area. One assigned covered space carport with plenty of guest space. Clubhouse, community pool, BBQ area. Building received new roof and new electric panels. Jan/26 special assessment to be paid by seller. Call to schedule your visit. Spectacular fully renovated 2-beds 2-baths condo located in Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach. Turnkey furnished. Kitchen with new cabinets, pantry, granite counters, barstool, stainless steel appliances, LED top ceiling lights. Stylish-new dining/TV room. Newer bathrooms with high-end finishing. Suite master has access to balcony, walking closet with full size washer and dryer. New high impact windows and doors. New HVAC, plumbing, electric panel. All permits approved and inspected by the city of Boca Raton. Convenient same-floor access to the sundeck area. One assigned covered space carport with plenty of guest space. Clubhouse, community pool, BBQ area. Building received new roof and new electric panels. Jan/26 special assessment to be paid by seller. Call to schedule your visit.
    120 days
    |
    177
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex A Magno 954-588-1010,

    United Realty Group Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10547906MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      Features
      • Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Other, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Impact Glass
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Assigned, Covered, Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
      Features
      • Entry location: Second Floor Entry,Closet Cabinetry,Other Interior
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434730220040070
      • Lease amount: $0

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence
      • Pet deposit fee: $1
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: PALM ROYAL CONDOMINIUM
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Car Wash Area, Library, Picnic Area, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Reserve Fund, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $625 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $344/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $175,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,239
      • Date on market: 1/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 121 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $365,300

        $347,000 - $384,000

        $2,365/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$385,000-2.5%$344/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10547906 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$395,000+83.8%$353/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10547906 Report a problem
        6/7/2023Contingent$214,900$192/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11317068 Report a problem
        3/28/2023Listed for sale$214,900$192/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11317068 Report a problem
        2/22/2023Contingent$214,900$192/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11317068 Report a problem
        2/7/2023Price change$214,900-6.5%$192/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11317068 Report a problem
        12/20/2022Price change$229,900+6.9%$205/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11317068 Report a problem
        12/19/2022Listed for sale$215,000+79.2%$192/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11317068 Report a problem
        12/13/2018Listing removed$120,000$107/sqft
        Source: Capital Investments R.E. Corp. #RX-10451126 Report a problem
        10/24/2018Price change$120,000-7.7%$107/sqft
        7/27/2018Listed for sale$130,000+319.4%$116/sqft
        7/7/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Capital Investments R.E. Corp. #RX-10358351 Report a problem
        5/3/2018Price change$1,200-31.4%$1/sqft
        8/12/2017Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
        5/23/2015Listing removed$31,000$28/sqft
        Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
        5/11/2015Listed for sale$31,000+2.3%$28/sqft
        Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
        4/9/2015Sold$30,300-67.2%$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/16/2003Sold$92,500$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,239 +23.7%$175,000 +52.2%
        2023$2,618 +12.9%$114,950 +10%
        2022$2,319 +18.6%$104,500 +10%
        2021$1,956 +5.9%$95,000 +6.7%
        2020$1,847 +86.3%$89,000 +9.7%
        2019$991 $81,151 +1.9%
        2018$991 +7.3%$79,638 +2.1%
        2017$924 +2.9%$78,000 +18.2%
        2016$898 -37%$66,000 +74.3%
        2015$1,425 +232.2%$37,855 +0.8%
        2014$429 +2.4%$37,555 +1.5%
        2013$419 -12.9%$37,000 -7.5%
        2012$481 +0.3%$40,000
        2011$480 -27%$40,000 -20%
        2010$657 -25.5%$50,000 -36.5%
        2009$881 -30.5%$78,750 -25%
        2008$1,267 -48.7%$105,000 -22.2%
        2007$2,468 -24.2%$135,000 -18.2%
        2006$3,255 $165,000 +65%
        2005-- $100,000 +29.9%
        2004$856 +1515.7%$77,000 +37.5%
        2003$53 -95.6%$56,000
        2002$1,209 +18.4%$56,000 +21.7%
        2001$1,021 +142.9%$46,000 +7.1%
        2000$421 +27.5%$42,954 -2.4%
        1999$330 $44,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33432

          Getting around

          75 / 100
          Very Walkable
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          77 / 100
          Very Bikeable