Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $474,700

    10 Sams Branch Rd, Marble, NC 28905

    3beds
    2,660sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    2.25 Acres Lot
    $474,700 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,868 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,700

    $441,000 - $508,000

    $2,868/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning like-new chalet! Find ultimate convenience in this low maintenance home with a beautiful setting and a creek at bottom of your land. Pull in to your finished interior double garage and be prepared to enjoy. There s no decks here! Oversized porches form outdoor rooms inviting you to live outside. Indoors, windows bounce natural light off polished wood ceilings and floors. Open kitchen with pantry, island, and rich wood cabinetry; dining space adjacent to living room with stone fireplace. Plush, carpeted stairs to loft master suite with huge walk-in closet. Guest room and bath on the main and in the full finished basement. Giant rec room offers a second stone fireplace. Perfection!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,660 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 552504509917000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marble

    Other

    Other facts
    • Foundation/Basement: Walk Out, Finished Basement, Full Basement
    • Location/Frontage: Wooded Lot, Creek, Paved Road, Good View, Excellent View, Gated Community, Level/Rolling Land
    • Construction: Concrete/Hardi-Board Siding, Frame
    • Rooms: Loft, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Basement, Living/Dining Combo, Great Room, Rec Room
    • Fireplace/Woodstove: Great Room, Basement, Gas Logs
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Private Well
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Heating System: Electric Heat Pump
    • Air Conditioning: Central Electric Heat Pump
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Size of Tract: 1-3 Acres
    • Access: Gravel Drive

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2017Sold$237,500-3%$89/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #265167 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Listed for sale$244,800+1383.6%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #125636 Report a problem
    12/1/2010Sold$16,500$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $295,030
    2024$2,044 +0.5%$295,030
    2023$2,034 $295,030
    2022-- $295,030
    2021-- $295,030
    2020$1,591 $295,030 +21.2%
    2019-- $243,400
    2018-- $243,400
    2017-- $243,400
    2016-- $243,400
    2015$1,484 $243,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28905