In the desirable Armuchee school district. In a cul-de-sac. This 3 bedroom 2 and 1/2 half bath home is just waiting for you. This home features a one car garage and ample off the street parking. Part of the back and side yard has been fenced in.
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/19)
$219,000
10 Sarah St NW, Rome, GA 30165
3beds
1,513sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2008
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$217,200 Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 133 days |
- 251 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mary Ann Bohannon,
Hardy Realty and Development Company 706-291-4321
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7701859
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Tile Counters
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,513
- Total interior livable area: 1,513 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,513
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: J11Y 302D
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $211,486
- Annual tax amount: $2,263
- Date on market: 1/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 133 days
- Ownership: Other
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$217,200
$206,000 - $228,000
$1,559/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,500-11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700+13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $219,000-4.4%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $229,000-2.6%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000-5.6%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,000+128.4%$165/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,500+50%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2018 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Hardy Realty and Development Company Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
| 11/29/2017 | Sold | $109,000-2.7%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2017 | Pending sale | $112,000$74/sqft |
Source: Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc. #8271720 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $112,000-5.1%$74/sqft |
| 3/23/2009 | Sold | $118,000+195%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Sold | $40,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 +7% | $84,594 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $2,278 +4.1% | $79,106 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $2,188 +12.7% | $75,780 +16.7% |
| 2022 | $1,941 +19% | $64,917 +21.2% |
| 2021 | $1,632 +3.5% | $53,568 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $1,576 +6.2% | $51,320 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $1,484 +12.1% | $48,971 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $46,600 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $1,324 -3.9% | $45,316 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,379 +4% | $44,433 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $44,433 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $44,433 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30165