Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $910,000

    10 Stone Cliff Ter, Jefferson Twp., NJ 07438

    5beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $945,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,862 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $945,000

    $869,000 - $1.02M

    $5,862/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raymond Cabrera 973-354-5000,

    Homesmart First Advantage

    Bought with:

    Peter Kontrafouris

    Exp Realty, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3973097MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 140056700000000218

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2025Sold$910,000-1.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3973097 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Pending sale$920,000
    Source: GSMLS #3973097 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$920,000-2.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3973097 Report a problem
    7/6/2025Listed for sale$940,000+1.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3973097 Report a problem
    6/22/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for sale$925,000+88.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2013Sold$490,000-2%
    Source: GSMLS #3076861 Report a problem
    9/14/2013Listed for sale$499,900+4.7%
    Source: Juba Team Realty #3076861 Report a problem
    11/9/2012Sold$477,500-4.5%
    Source: GSMLS #2956589 Report a problem
    9/21/2012Pending sale$500,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #2956589 Report a problem
    7/17/2012Price change$500,000-4.7%
    6/29/2012Price change$524,900-4.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2012Price change$549,900-2.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2012Price change$565,000-4.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2012Listed for sale$589,000-9.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2010Listing removed$650,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2769920 Report a problem
    5/8/2010Listed for sale$650,000+2.7%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2769920 Report a problem
    9/20/2006Sold$633,000+7.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2004Sold$590,000+15.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2003Sold$510,650
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,926 $548,600
    2024$15,926 -0.8%$548,600
    2023$16,052 +2.7%$548,600
    2022$15,635 +2%$548,600
    2021$15,328 +3.5%$548,600
    2020$14,814 +2.1%$548,600 +1.8%
    2019$14,509 +2.3%$538,900 +3.6%
    2018$14,184 +1.9%$520,400 +4.1%
    2017$13,920 +5.9%$499,800 -0.6%
    2016$13,146 +1.1%$502,700 +5.3%
    2015$13,002 +6.4%$477,500
    2014$12,221 -6.1%$477,500 -15.2%
    2012$13,017 +2.5%$563,200 -0.7%
    2011$12,694 +1%$567,200
    2010$12,566 +3.4%$567,200 -13.9%
    2009$12,151 $658,600 +0.5%
    2008-- $655,000 -8%
    2007-- $712,100
    2006-- $712,100 +82.2%
    2005-- $390,900
    2004-- $390,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07438