Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,052,300

    10 Stonehenge Rd, Warwick, NY 10990

    4beds
    3,633sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    5 Acres Lot
    $1,052,300 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $6,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,052,300

    $968,000 - $1.15M

    $6,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3633 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10 Stonehenge Rd, Warwick, NY 10990.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Pantry, Powder Room, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,633 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sec, Wooded, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 3354892611071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Microwave, Cooktop, Oven, Water Purifier Owned
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Cedar
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet, Hardwood
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, B/I Shelves, Central Vacuum, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Pool Equipt/Cover, Shades/Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Light Fixtures, Screens, Wall to Wall Carpet, Cook Top, Wall Oven, Water Conditioner Owned, Woodburning Stove, Shed
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Pantry, Powder Room, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Deck
    • PoolFeatures: Inground Pool
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • WaterSource: Well
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • LotFeatures: Cul-De-Sec, Wooded, Private
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Stove
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2020Sold$689,000-2.8%$190/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6018954 Report a problem
    2/29/2020Listed for sale$709,000-4.1%$195/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty #6018954 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listing removed$739,000$203/sqft
    Source: Green Team Home Selling System #4830917 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listed for sale$739,000+13.7%$203/sqft
    9/27/2013Sold$650,000-0.8%$179/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H542271 Report a problem
    8/6/2008Sold$655,000-5.1%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2008Price change$689,900-1.4%$190/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #434772 Report a problem
    5/21/2008Price change$699,900-4.1%$193/sqft
    4/30/2008Price change$729,900-5.1%$201/sqft
    Source: NCI #434772 Report a problem
    3/10/2008Price change$769,000-6.1%$212/sqft
    Source: NCI #434772 Report a problem
    11/20/2007Listed for sale$819,000+48.9%$225/sqft
    8/20/1999Sold$550,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $87,000
    2024-- $87,000
    2023-- $87,000
    2022-- $87,000
    2021-- $87,000
    2020-- $87,000
    2019-- $87,000
    2018-- $87,000
    2017$17,835 $87,000
    2016-- $87,000
    2015-- $87,000
    2014-- $87,000 +2.4%
    2013-- $85,000
    2012-- $85,000
    2011-- $85,000 +1.1%
    2010-- $84,100
    2009-- $84,100 -15%
    2007-- $98,900
    2006-- $98,900
    2005-- $98,900
    2004-- $98,900
    2002-- $98,900
    2001-- $98,900
    2000-- $98,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10990