Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua
    $275,000

    10 Strawberry Bank Road #2, Nashua, NH 03062

    2beds
    803sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $2,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2-Bedroom Condo at Partridgeberry Hills – Heat & Hot Water Included! Welcome to Partridgeberry Hills, where convenience, comfort, and value come together. This well-maintained 2-bedroom condo offers a spacious and functional layout featuring a bright, front-to-back living and dining area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is efficient and well-positioned, while both bedrooms provide generous space and natural light. Enjoy warm-weather living with a private patio accessed through sliding glass doors, perfect for relaxing or hosting. Stay comfortable year-round with wall A/C, and take advantage of one of the biggest value-adds: heat and hot water included in the condo fee, helping keep monthly expenses predictable. Residents of Partridgeberry Hills benefit from a full suite of amenities including an indoor pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, playground, and on-site laundry, creating a low-maintenance lifestyle with built-in recreation. Located just off Route 3 (Exit 1), this property offers excellent commuter access while being minutes to shopping, dining, and all that Nashua has to offer. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this is a strong option in a highly desirable location. Open House 4/19 11am-1pm (Offer Deadline 4pm 4/19)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shaun O'Brien,

    LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown 603-685-4495

    Bought with:

    Jessica Kozlowski

    Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    Audrey DeCourcy

    Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5083551MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 803
    • Total interior livable area: 803 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 803
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Features: Condo Development
    Details
    • Parcel number: NASHMAL00006U210

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nashua
    • Subdivision: Partridge Berry Hills

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $362

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$275,000+5.8%$342/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5083551 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$260,000$324/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5083551 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$260,000-1.9%$324/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5083551 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listing removed$265,000$330/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5030190 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Contingent$265,000$330/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5030190 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listed for sale$265,000+231.3%$330/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5030190 Report a problem
    1/24/2014Sold$80,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,671 +18.6%$230,900 +36.1%
    2023$3,094 +0.9%$169,700
    2022$3,066 +8.8%$169,700 +39.8%
    2021$2,819 +2.7%$121,400
    2020$2,745 +3.9%$121,400
    2019$2,642 +2.6%$121,400
    2018$2,575 +18.9%$121,400 +44.5%
    2017$2,166 +2.8%$84,000
    2016$2,106 +2.2%$84,000
    2015$2,061 +2%$84,000
    2014$2,020 $84,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03062