Skip main navigation
Sold for $999,999
  • $999,999

    10 Sunset Road, Oceanport, NJ 07757

    4beds
    1,968sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $1,002,000 Zestimate®
    $508/sqft
    $5,803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,002,000

    $932,000 - $1.08M

    $5,803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just steps away from scenic Parkers Creek, this light-filled Frankton end-unit townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Enjoy an open-concept floor plan ideal for entertaining, with modern finishes throughout. The home features four bedrooms, providing flexibility to create a home office or guest space as needed. Shaker-style cabinets, quartz countertops, wide-plank flooring, and designer tile selections in the three and a half bathrooms makes this unit quite a clean modern look. This sought-after River Walk community offers easy access to transportation--by train, car, or the Seastreak Ferry to New York City. Plus, residents enjoy exclusive access to the Fort Athletic Center, a first-class fitness and recreation facility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamela Girard 732-233-7158,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    Bought with:

    Lori Saybolt, 0902212

    Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22604506MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Thermal Window
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,968
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38001101500001076
    • Zoning description: Planned Residential

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $304 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$999,999-8.3%$508/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22604506 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$1,090,000$554/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22604506 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$1,090,000+35.4%$554/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22604506 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Sold$804,868-2.4%$409/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22332246 Report a problem
    2/3/2024Listed for sale--
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    2/2/2024Pending sale$824,868$419/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22332246 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Price change$824,868+0.6%$419/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    11/20/2023Price change$819,868-1.2%$417/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    11/17/2023Price change$829,868+2.8%$422/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$807,443-2.7%$410/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    11/15/2023Price change$829,868+9.2%$422/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22331735 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$759,990+9.4%$386/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listed for sale$694,990$353/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 07757