Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,900

    10 Walnut Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    2beds
    1baths
    1,126sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $205,900 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,900

    $183,000 - $229,000

    $1,807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Estate Sale. Executor wants it sold! Free standing, unattached home with attached garage on a quiet street. Brick and vinyl siding, large rooms, side entrance to concrete patio. All external maintenance handled by the association. Bargain priced...call today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,126 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31000370000000010000C31

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manahawkin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2020Sold$70,000-22.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2012Listing removed$89,900$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay Manahawkin #21141221 Report a problem
    5/1/2012Listed for sale$89,900$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX At Barnegat Bay - MK #21141221 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,338 +1.4%$99,300
    2022$2,306 $99,300
    2021$2,306 +3.9%$99,300 +2.6%
    2020$2,219 +0.6%$96,800
    2019$2,205 -1.2%$96,800
    2018$2,233 +1%$96,800 +2%
    2017$2,210 +3.6%$94,900
    2016$2,132 +7.4%$94,900
    2015$1,986 +2.2%$94,900 +8.7%
    2014$1,944 -12.6%$87,300 -26%
    2012$2,225 -13.7%$117,900
    2011$2,579 +3%$117,900 -15.6%
    2010$2,505 +1.7%$139,700
    2009$2,463 +15.2%$139,700
    2008$2,137 $139,700
    2007-- $139,700
    2006$1,866 $139,700 +74.8%
    2004-- $79,900
    2003-- $79,900
    2002-- $79,900
    2001-- $79,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08050