Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, this charming 3-4 bedroom home offers space, character and flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Step inside and feel right at home in the inviting family room complete with a stone fireplace-perfect for cozy evenings. The versatile loft area provides endless possibilities, whether you need a fourth bedroom, home office, or creative space. You will love the large bonus room featuring beautiful skylights that fill the space with natural light. Outside, enjoy a spacious deck perfect for gatherings or quiet mornings, along with plenty of parking thanks to the two-car attached garage, paved driveway and additional one-car detached garage. If you are looking for a home with charm, extra space, and a peaceful setting, this one checks all of the boxes.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/19)
$219,000
10 Weaver Creek Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
3beds
2,244sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.64 Acres Lot
$215,900 Zestimate®
$98/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Versatile loft areaLarge bonus roomAdditional one-car detached garageTwo-car attached garageStone fireplaceInviting family roomPaved driveway
- 58 days |
- 1,016 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Howard Hanna Corning 607-936-4663,
Michelle Kay 607-769-1412
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1668183
Originating MLS: Elmira Corning Regional Association Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Country Kitchen, Storage, Loft
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,244
- Total interior livable area: 2,244 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 425
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Dimensions: 149 x 185
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 4642893150120001012000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Painted Post
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $98/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,103
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$215,900
$205,000 - $227,000
$2,505/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $219,000-4.4%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $229,000-8.4%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $220,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $220,000 +48.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $148,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $148,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $148,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $148,000 +4.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $142,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $142,000 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 +3.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $130,000 +18.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $110,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $110,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $110,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $110,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $110,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $110,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $110,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14870