10 Whiting Hill Road, Wilton, NH 03086
Home value
$345,600
$328,000 - $363,000
$2,249/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,249/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,249/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,211/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,211/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kerri Quigley,
Realty One Group Next Level 888-888-7653
Christina Stonionis
Century 21 North East
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Oil, Hot Water, Steam
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Unfinished,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,586
- Total interior livable area: 2,590 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,590
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Unpaved
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi-Level
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 130
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Features: Country Setting, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: WLTNM000JL0065U
- Foundation: Concrete, Granite
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle,Fiberglass Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1880
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Sold | $330,000-9.6%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $365,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $365,000-5.2%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+40%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Sold | $275,000-8.3%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900+69.4%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2003 | Sold | $177,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,983 +12% | $280,800 |
| 2023 | $6,234 +7.5% | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $5,801 +7.5% | $280,800 |
| 2021 | $5,397 +13.4% | $280,800 +73.3% |
| 2020 | $4,761 +1.2% | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $4,704 +1% | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $4,659 +5.8% | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $4,402 +3.2% | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $4,267 -5.9% | $162,000 -5.9% |
| 2015 | $4,533 +2.1% | $172,100 |
| 2014 | $4,440 -0.8% | $172,100 |
| 2013 | $4,478 +2.6% | $172,100 |
| 2012 | $4,366 | $172,100 -36.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $271,300 +56.2% |
| 2004 | $2 -99.9% | $173,700 |
| 2003 | $3,660 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03086