Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
Street View
  • $325,000

    10 Woodside Rd, Amston, CT 06231

    2beds
    980sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $351,700 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $1,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,700

    $309,000 - $401,000

    $1,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,298/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,298/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN YOUR OWN LAKE HOUSE ON DESIRABLE AMSTON LAKE! 2 BDRMS (3RD BEDRM OPTION) COMPLETELY UPDATED INSIDE AND OUT FOR YEAR ROUND USE. GORGEOUS OVERSIZED WRAP AROUND DECK PROVIDES CLEAR VIEWS OF THE LAKE, WALK TO PRIVATE BEACH; FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: HEBRM0064L157

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Amston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2025Sold$325,000+16.9%$332/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2022Sold$278,000+4.9%$284/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170478381 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Contingent$264,900$270/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170478381 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Listed for sale$264,900+15.7%$270/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170478381 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Sold$229,000$234/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170430102 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Contingent$229,000$234/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170430102 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Listed for sale$229,000+87.7%$234/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170430102 Report a problem
    6/27/2016Sold$122,000+6.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G10077507 Report a problem
    4/14/2016Pending sale$115,000$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Hartford #G10077507 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Price change$115,000-8%$117/sqft
    2/3/2016Listed for sale$125,000+14.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #G10077507 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listing removed$109,000$111/sqft
    10/20/2015Price change$109,000-8.4%$111/sqft
    9/6/2015Price change$119,000-8.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #G10077507 Report a problem
    7/27/2015Price change$129,900-7.1%$133/sqft
    Source: Boyden Real Estate Company,LLC #G10031631 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Price change$139,900-6.7%$143/sqft
    3/31/2015Listed for sale$149,900-14.3%$153/sqft
    2/13/2013Listing removed$174,900$178/sqft
    Source: Countryside Realty #G642038 Report a problem
    2/2/2013Listed for sale$174,900-7.9%$178/sqft
    Source: Countryside Realty #G642038 Report a problem
    3/15/2012Listing removed$189,900$194/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    12/23/2011Listed for sale$189,900+7.9%$194/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    4/8/2010Sold$176,000+19.7%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2005Sold$147,000+63.5%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2000Sold$89,900+38.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/1994Sold$65,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,710 +6.8%$127,820
    2024$4,410 +4%$127,820
    2023$4,242 +4.7%$127,820
    2022$4,052 +14.5%$127,820 +31.2%
    2021$3,539 $97,400
    2020$3,539 -1.9%$97,400
    2019$3,609 -1%$97,400
    2018$3,647 +1.2%$97,400
    2017$3,604 -1.1%$97,400 -4.8%
    2016$3,645 -1%$102,270
    2015$3,682 +0.7%$102,270
    2014$3,656 +3%$102,270
    2013$3,549 -27.6%$102,270 -30%
    2012$4,902 +34.6%$146,100 +21.4%
    2011$3,643 +4.6%$120,380
    2010$3,484 +2.7%$120,380
    2009$3,391 +3.6%$120,380
    2008$3,274 +3.5%$120,380
    2007$3,162 +34.8%$120,380 +79.1%
    2006$2,345 +5%$67,200
    2005$2,234 +5.6%$67,200
    2004$2,115 +3.7%$67,200
    2003$2,039 +32.4%$67,200 +28.7%
    1997$1,540 $52,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Amston