Special Apr only move in price of $2000 for tenants with strong rental history and very high credit score
Large 1225 sqft lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo for rent in the Wrentham Heights Complex in Tatnuck. This move in ready home has updated hardwood flooring in living and dining room! Spacious and open living room with a wall AC and sliding door to patio. Eat in kitchen, two full bathrooms, and two large bedrooms! Master bath offers double vanity and standup shower. Offering convenient coin/card operated laundry in basement! Small mudroom located near the entry featuring a closet a nice bonus! Off street parking for one. Conveniently located minutes from I-290, I-190, Rt 9 ,Rt 20, and not far from the Mass Pike! Few staged photos included to give idea.
Renter is responsible for electric. Last month's rent and Security Deposit due at signing. No smoking allowed.
Single car parking spot only. You may be able to lease second parking spot from Condo based on availability.
No in-unit laundry but the tenant can use the paid laundry in basement. Pet fees extra.
Good credit score and proof of strong renal history with no late payments
2400$+ for lower credit scores
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,000/mo
10 Wrentham Rd APT 114, Worcester, MA 01602
2beds
1,225sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
Cats OK
Central air
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Eat in kitchenSliding door to patioWall ac
- 29 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 1 Parking Spot only, Electricity not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: WORCM25B011L00114
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $2,000-3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $2,075-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $2,100-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $2,200-6.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,350-5.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $2,475$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,475+5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Price change | $2,350+3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Price change | $2,275-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $2,320-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Price change | $2,350-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Price change | $2,400-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,450+14%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,150+7.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $2,000-7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Sold | $230,000-8%$188/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73088339 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,150$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900+99.9%$204/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73088339 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2017 | Sold | $125,000+38.9%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Sold | $90,000-2.7%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2016 | Pending sale | $92,500$76/sqft |
Source: Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc #71983153 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $92,500+44.5%$76/sqft |
| 9/1/1998 | Sold | $64,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 01602