Nestled on 5 private acres in one of Cecil Township's most desirable location, this custom brick estate offers over 5,000 square feet of exceptional living space designed for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining. Built in 2005, this impressive home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and an expansive floor plan filled with natural light.
The thoughtfully designed interior showcases generous living spaces, a stunning great room, a finished lower level, and an oversized detached garage. The owner's suite provides a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer ample space for family and guests. Every room has been designed with comfort, functionality, and timeless style in mind.
Step outside and enjoy the tranquility of five beautifully private acres with endless possibilities for outdoor living, recreation, or future enhancements. Whether relaxing at the pond gazebo, hosting family gatherings, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings in your in ground hot tub, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury and privacy.
Conveniently located just seconds from Southpointe, Interstate 79, shopping, dining, and Canon-McMillan schools, this exceptional property combines estate living with everyday convenience. Rarely does a property offer this much space, privacy, and location in the heart of Cecil Township.
Welcome home to 100 Angerer Road.
For sale
$2,100,000
100 Angerer Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317
4beds
5,436sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
5 Acres Lot
$1,955,300 Zestimate®
$386/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pond gazeboOversized detached garageIn ground hot tubCustom brick estateFive beautifully private acresFinished lower levelGenerous living spaces
- 40 days
- 2,016
- 60
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joe Graziani 724-941-8800,
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 724-941-8800
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1766082
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Bonus room
- Level: Lower
Den
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
Game room
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Multi Pane, Screens
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Up Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,436
- Total interior livable area: 5,436 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 5 acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1400100100000109
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
Location
- Region: Canonsburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $386/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $626,800
- Annual tax amount: $10,879
- Date on market: 7/22/2026
Estimated market value
$1,955,300
$1.86M - $2.05M
$4,629/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000+5%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2026 | Sold | $2,000,000$368/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,879 +3.1% | $626,800 |
| 2025 | $10,555 +4% | $626,800 |
| 2024 | $10,148 | $626,800 |
| 2023 | $10,148 +1.9% | $626,800 |
| 2022 | $9,955 | $626,800 |
| 2021 | $9,955 +1.9% | $626,800 |
| 2020 | $9,766 +541.1% | $626,800 |
| 2018 | $1,523 +1517.8% | $626,800 |
| 2017 | $94 -91.5% | $626,800 +812.6% |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $68,680 |
| 2015 | $1,113 -31.5% | $68,680 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $68,680 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $68,680 +5.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $65,220 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,220 |
| 2010 | -- | $65,220 |
| 2009 | -- | $65,220 |
| 2008 | -- | $65,220 |
| 2007 | -- | $65,220 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southpointe
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Canon McMillan
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




