Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $295,000

    100 Azalea Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    3beds
    2,111sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $290,900 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,883 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,900

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $1,883/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market at no fault of the seller! Who needs space for workshops, storage, and all your equipment? This listing has you covered! Welcome to 100 Azalea Dr- comfort and versatility in a prime, convenient location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home combines well-designed living spaces with exceptional functionality-perfect for those who need room to live, work, and store with ease. Home has a brand new architectural roof! Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level, leading into a bright, open living room with a vaulted ceiling and abundant natural light. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring custom solid wood cabinetry and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the living area-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The master suite offers a vaulted tray ceiling and a well-appointed bathroom complete with a stand-up shower and built-in bench for added comfort. Outside, the property truly shines. A wraparound driveway provides easy access to the backyard, making it incredibly convenient for anyone needing space for equipment, tools, or multiple vehicles. You'll find a workshop, two storage buildings, a covered car/truck carport, and an RV carport-giving you unmatched flexibility. The workshop and one storage building are powered, making this setup ideal for a home-based business, hobbyist, or anyone who values a fully functional workspace. A covered back deck overlooks a fenced-in section of the yard-perfect for keeping an eye on kids or pets while enjoying the outdoors. The landscaping showcases the owner's green thumb, with vibrant flowers and plants blooming everywhere to create a colorful, inviting setting throughout the property. The basement adds even more versatility, featuring a half bath along with both interior and exterior access-perfect for a workshop extension, home gym, game room, additional storage, or even a private office setup. Located just minutes from dining, shopping, and I-20, and only 35 minutes to downtown Atlanta, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and everyday convenience. Opportunities like this don't come around often-schedule your showing and see everything this property has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Swafford 770-789-2363,

    Flat Rock Realty

    Bought with:

    Naiverh C Castelao, 304619

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10720542MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Split Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Bath Finished,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,111
    • Total interior livable area: 2,111 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,579
    • Finished area below ground: 532

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Outbuilding, Second Garage, Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: V06 0040112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$295,000$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10720542 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Pending sale$295,000$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10720542 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for sale$295,000$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10720542 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$295,000$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10720542 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$295,000+271.9%$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10720542 Report a problem
    3/2/1992Sold$79,312$38/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$898 +1.9%$118,162 +8.9%
    2023$881 +5%$108,458 +22.7%
    2022$839 +8.8%$88,392 +14.6%
    2021$771 +10.5%$77,160 +12.5%
    2020$698 -1.4%$68,600 +6.7%
    2019$707 +1.7%$64,276 +8.7%
    2018$696 +2.9%$59,148 -16.3%
    2017$676 +82.6%$70,631
    2016$370 +17%$70,631 +54.8%
    2015$316 -0.8%$45,613
    2014$319 $45,613
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- $53,318 +1.4%
    2007-- $52,592
    2006-- $52,592
    2005-- $52,592
    2004-- $52,592 +32.4%
    2003-- $39,708
    2002-- $39,708
    2001-- $39,708
    2000-- $39,708
    1999-- $39,708

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30180