100 Bass Harbor Road, Southwest Harbor, ME 04679
Home value
$701,100
$666,000 - $736,000
$2,360/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,360/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,360/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,151/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,151/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Double Vanity, Full Bath, Suite
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Features: Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Doghouse,Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,479
- Total interior livable area: 1,479 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,479
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 11 - 20 Spaces, On Site
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 8.61 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: SOURM015L007A
- Zoning: B
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: On Site, Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup, Three Phase, Underground
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $695,000-6%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $739,000$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Price change | $739,000-3.3%$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $764,500-4.3%$517/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Listing removed | $799,000$540/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $799,000-7.6%$540/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Price change | $864,900-6.9%$585/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $929,000$628/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,837 +10.9% | $425,400 +100% |
| 2023 | $3,459 +10.6% | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $3,127 +0.3% | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $3,118 +6.1% | $212,700 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $2,940 +3.2% | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $2,850 +5.6% | $204,300 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $2,698 +144.2% | $198,100 +130.6% |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $85,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 04679