Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,783/mo

    Fees may apply

    MAA Ross Bridge, # 202301, 100 Birchall Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

    2beds
    1,247sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu Jul 30 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Crystal-clear poolSecluded walking trails
    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Live a life of luxury at MAA Ross Bridge Apartments near Birmingham, AL. These one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes offer resort-style living that's convenient to great golf courses and everything Birmingham has to offer. Residents enjoy many amenities, including our business suite and cafe, 24-hour fitness center, secluded walking trails, crystal-clear pool, and more. Live a convenient lifestyle close to incredible shopping, food, and entertainment. We're also located in the top-ranked Hoover School District in Birmingham.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Features
    • Storage
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Attached Garages, Barbecue, Business Center, Coffee Bar, Community Wifi, Courtesy Officer, Courtyard, Emergency Maintenance, Internet Cafe, No Breed Restrictions, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Open Arms, Outdoor Kitchen, Pet Park, Planned Social Events, Pool Table, Self Car Wash, Smart Home Technology, Wifi Hotspot
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009
    • Major remodel year: 2020

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: MAA Ross Bridge
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Birmingham

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Price change$1,783-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$1,788-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$1,813+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2024Price change$1,803-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Price change$1,843+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2024Price change$1,783+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2024Price change$1,748+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2024Price change$1,738+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$1,728+1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2024Price change$1,708+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2024Price change$1,648+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2024Price change$1,638+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$1,613+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Price change$1,603-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2024Price change$1,633+1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2024Price change$1,613+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2024Price change$1,593+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Price change$1,573+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2024Price change$1,563+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Price change$1,553-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listed for rent$1,563+10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Price change$1,418+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for rent$1,413$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 35226