MOTIVATED SELLER with SELLER FINANCING opportunity at a VERY LOW RATE. This is a 2BR/2 Bath split unit first floor with a scenic view overlooking the pool and the marsh. What a great location, with easy walking distance to restaurants, shops, banks, hardware, and liquor store. ....... Don't forget, MOTIVATED SELLER ! NOTE: There is now a tenant in place with a 6 mo. lease.....excellent investment opportunity,
For sale
Price increase: $2K (5/12)
$291,000
100 Blair Rd APT C3, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
2beds
905sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1983
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$322/sqft
$450/mo HOA
What's special
- 395 days |
- 313 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rance Braswell 912-266-1504,
Commonwealth Realty, Inc.
Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1653284Originating MLS: Golden Isles Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Other
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Stacked
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 905 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open
- Exterior features: Deck
- Pool features: In Ground, Association
Lot
- Features: Pond on Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0406856
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Skiff Landing Condos
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Flood Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Fund
- HOA fee: $5,400 annually
Location
- Region: Saint Simons Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $322/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,099
- Date on market: 4/14/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 396 days
- Inclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $291,000+0.7%$322/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1653284 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $289,000-3.3%$319/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1653284 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $299,000-0.7%$330/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1653284 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $301,000-1.9%$333/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1653284 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $306,950-1.9%$339/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1653284 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $312,950-2.2%$346/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1653284 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $319,900-1.6%$353/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1653284 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listing removed | $1,775$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $325,000-5.8%$359/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1653284 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $345,000+68.3%$381/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1653284 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Price change | $1,775-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,825+14.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,595-11.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,800+20%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Listing removed | $205,000$227/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #697096 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $205,000+20.6%$227/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #697096 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2008 | Sold | $170,000$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,099 -2% | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $2,143 -2% | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $2,187 +25.8% | $87,200 +29.8% |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | -- | $67,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $67,200 +22.6% |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $54,800 +45.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $37,640 |
| 2015 | $903 -0.4% | $37,640 |
| 2014 | $907 | $37,640 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31522