Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,025/mo

    Fees may apply

    100 Brainerd Rd, APT 15, Allston, MA 02134

    Studio
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fantastic studio unit on quiet Brainerd Road off Commonwealth Avenue and Harvard Avenue. Walk to Coolidge Corner, Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, CVS, gyms, restaurants. Everything nearby! 2-minute walk to B line (Griggs St, Allston St stops) and 66 bus to Cambridge. Heat and hot water included. Laundry in basement. On-call maintenance. Well-maintained building. Unit gets plenty of sunlight! Wonderful graduate student/professional building.
    27 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$2,025+6.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listed for rent$1,895+8.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/28/2022Listed for rent$1,750+25.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listing removed$1,395
    Source: Rolls Realty Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for rent$1,395-20.3%
    Source: Rolls Realty Report a problem
    7/22/2016Listing removed$1,750+13.6%
    Source: City Central Realty LLC. Report a problem
    6/7/2014Listing removed$1,540
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/22/2014Listed for rent$1,540
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/13/2013Listing removed$1,540
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/4/2013Listed for rent$1,540
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Allston