100 Cemetary Rd, Redford, TX 79846
What's special
- 36 days |
- 464 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Edgar Gutierrez 432-557-1731,
Heritage Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,333
- Total interior livable area: 1,333 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other - See Remarks
Features
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 70 Acres
- Features: Country Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: 11867
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Other - See Remarks
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,532
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved, Caliche
Edgar Gutierrez
(432) 557-1731
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Listing removed | $199,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,000-9.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Listing removed | $218,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $218,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $218,900-2.7%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Price change | $225,000-10%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79846