100 Crowe Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
Home value
$1,623,600
$1.51M - $1.75M
$5,856/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,231/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,231/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kristin Sheehan,
Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate 404-247-0232
Brooke Morgan, 353964
EXP Realty, LLC.
Justin Morgan, 370676
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Other
- Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Other
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Other
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Propane, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Humidity Control, Multi Units, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
Features
- Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Plantation Shutters, Shutters, Window Treatments
- Basement: Boat Door,Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,891
- Total interior livable area: 5,891 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,128
- Finished area below ground: 1,763
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage, Other, No Dock
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, Heated, Salt Water, Private
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 2.04 Acres
- Dimensions: 555x149x230x216x165
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Workshop, Other
- Parcel number: 02N10 019
- Other equipment: Home Theater
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts, Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate, Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/2/2023 | Sold | $1,485,000-4.1%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Pending sale | $1,549,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Contingent | $1,549,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,549,000+10.6%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Sold | $1,400,000$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2022 | Pending sale | $1,400,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2022 | Contingent | $1,400,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+180.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2013 | Listing removed | $499,900$85/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5043412 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $499,900+10.1%$85/sqft |
| 3/20/2013 | Sold | $454,000-9.2%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $499,900-16%$85/sqft |
| 7/31/2006 | Sold | $595,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 -67.1% | $608,360 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $15,258 +14.5% | $581,000 +0.4% |
| 2023 | $13,323 +82.5% | $578,880 +98.1% |
| 2022 | $7,302 +10.7% | $292,240 +23.8% |
| 2021 | $6,598 +8.7% | $236,120 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $6,070 -11.4% | $215,840 -12.5% |
| 2019 | $6,850 +2.2% | $246,720 -58.7% |
| 2018 | $6,705 -0.6% | $597,100 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $6,745 +4% | $595,900 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $6,489 | $563,000 -1.2% |
| 2015 | $6,489 +24.3% | $569,900 +28.7% |
| 2014 | $5,219 +3.5% | $442,900 +3.8% |
| 2013 | $5,042 -1.3% | $426,600 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $5,106 -9.5% | $430,500 -11.8% |
| 2011 | $5,642 +0% | $488,100 +143% |
| 2010 | $5,640 -2.1% | $200,840 -7.5% |
| 2009 | $5,761 +3% | $217,160 -2.8% |
| 2008 | $5,595 -0.9% | $223,520 -0.8% |
| 2007 | $5,648 +40.8% | $225,320 +48.9% |
| 2006 | $4,011 +241.2% | $151,360 +245.6% |
| 2005 | $1,176 | $43,800 -60.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $110,100 +0.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $110,000 +226.2% |
| 2002 | $174 -18.4% | $33,720 |
| 2001 | $214 | $33,720 |
| 2000 | -- | $33,720 +12.6% |
| 1999 | $213 | $29,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30004