Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $147,000

    100 Delaware Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1943
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $226,200 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $1,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,200

    $185,000 - $267,000

    $1,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $872/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $872/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is an investor special! An additional 200 sq.ft. finished downstairs basement, with the potential to add more finished square footage by finishing the remaining 568 sq.ft. downstairs. This home has great profit potential as comps have sold for around $260k-$280k. Great backyard, completely fenced-in. The property is in need of a flipper or investor to renovate. This home will make a great flip or rental. Located in the city of Oak Ridge. Cash only deal. Call today for your private showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Victoria Pack Melhorn 865-693-3232,

    Realty Executives Associates

    Bought with:

    Caroline Zhao, 342211

    The House Store

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2832211MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,320
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,120
    • Finished area below ground: 200

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    • Features: Level, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Level,Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094J D 03600 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1943

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Sold$147,000-1.9%$111/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2832211 Report a problem
    5/12/2024Pending sale$149,900$114/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1262394 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$149,900+151.1%$114/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1262394 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Sold$59,700-11.6%$45/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3077355 Report a problem
    4/6/2019Pending sale$67,500$51/sqft
    Source: Kings of Real Estate, LLC #1075366 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Listed for sale$67,500-28.9%$51/sqft
    Source: Kings of Real Estate, LLC #1075366 Report a problem
    6/10/2011Listing removed$95,000$72/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates Report a problem
    6/23/2010Listed for sale$95,000+61%$72/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #720078 Report a problem
    2/17/2000Sold$59,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,088 +51.1%$39,075 +158.8%
    2024$720 $15,100
    2023$720 $15,100
    2022$720 $15,100
    2021$720 $15,100
    2020$720 +29.8%$15,100 -26.7%
    2019$555 -47.5%$20,600
    2018$1,058 +98.1%$20,600
    2017$534 $20,600
    2016$534 $20,600 -0.8%
    2015-- $20,775 +0.8%
    2014-- $20,600 -7.5%
    2013-- $22,275
    2011$1,056 +1.9%$22,275
    2010$1,036 $22,275
    2009-- $22,275 +25.8%
    2008$965 +2.3%$17,700
    2007$943 +1.9%$17,700
    2006$926 $17,700
    2005$926 -14.1%$17,700
    2004$1,078 +6.8%$17,700 +5.4%
    2003$1,010 $16,800 +0%
    2001-- $16,794 -75%
    2000-- $67,177

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830