Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Engel & Volkers Portsmouth
    Bought with: Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
    $925,000

    100 Drinkwater Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844

    3beds
    2,297sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $927,500 Zestimate®
    $403/sqft
    $4,731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $927,500

    $863,000 - $992,000

    $4,731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional Opportunity at New Price! Situated on a desirable corner lot with ample space for a barn, ADU, or outbuilding, 100 Drinkwater Road is a beautifully appointed home that combines elegance with everyday comfort. The welcoming foyer, highlighted by a graceful stairway, leads to a thoughtfully designed floor plan with three second-floor bedrooms. The serene primary suite features a private bath, walk-in closet, and oversized windows that flood the space with natural light, while a full bath serves the additional bedrooms. A convenient half bath completes the first floor. The main level offers seamless flow between the family room, dining area, and kitchen, while a sunny step-down living room with a cozy fireplace provides the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and a dry lower level, adding both convenience and versatility. Located in one of Hampton Falls’ most sought-after neighborhoods, this property blends refined living with New England charm. Along Route 1 you’ll find shops, dining, and antique stores, while Route 88 is home to historic apple orchards and horse farms. Just 15 miles from Portsmouth and 45 miles from Boston, Hampton Falls offers an ideal balance of tranquility, accessibility, and natural beauty, enriched by conservation land and scenic marshes. Full Inspection Report available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosalie P Andrews,

    Engel & Volkers Portsmouth Cell:603-566-9904

    Bought with:

    Henry J Gourdeau

    Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5064808MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Mini Split
    Features
    • Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Unfinished,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,861
    • Total interior livable area: 2,297 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,297
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Parking Spaces 6+, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 300
    Lot
    • Size: 2.30 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Country Setting, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: HMPFM4B4L1
    • Zoning description: residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Exterior, Clapboard Exterior, Combination Exterior
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Sold$925,000-7.4%$403/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5064808 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$999,000$435/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5064808 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Contingent$999,000$435/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5064808 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Price change$999,000-9.2%$435/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5064808 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$479/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5064808 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$1,199,000$522/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5064808 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,559 +10.6%$807,200
    2023$10,453 +9%$807,200 +76.7%
    2022$9,586 +0%$456,700 +1.7%
    2020$9,584 -3.4%$448,900
    2019$9,925 +11.1%$448,900
    2018$8,933 +7.6%$448,900 +14.1%
    2017$8,303 -1.9%$393,500
    2016$8,460 -3.2%$393,500
    2015$8,744 +7.7%$393,500
    2014$8,122 $393,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03844