Skip main navigation
Under contract-show
  • $1,495,000

    100 Falls Summit Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    4beds
    3,931sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $1,431,800 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $444/mo HOA

    What's special

    Trex deckDedicated officeCherry hardwood floorsPrivate wooded settingAmple storageFive-burner gas rangeKitchenaid appliance package
    Built in 2012 by renowned builder Paul Taylor, this custom home at 100 Falls Summit blends timeless craftsmanship with comfortable mountain living. A vaulted ceiling with exposed beams anchors the great room, where a striking stone fireplace creates a warm and inviting focal point. Two French doors open into an all-seasons room, seamlessly extending the living space and flowing out onto a Trex deck, perfect for enjoying the home’s private, wooded setting. The lower level offers a walkout to a private patio, enhancing the home’s indoor-outdoor connection. Inside, cherry hardwood floors add richness throughout, complemented by Hunter Douglas top-down/bottom-up blinds and quality Jeld-Win windows and doors. The kitchen is both functional and welcoming, featuring a KitchenAid appliance package, five-burner gas range, cherry cabinetry, and a central island with additional bar seating for four, perfect for gathering and entertaining. The lower level offers exceptional flexibility, with two guest bedrooms sharing a full bath, along with a dedicated office, reading room, and a spacious recreation or game room. Ample storage ensures everything has its place. Constructed with a poured foundation and equipped with a zoned thermostat system for efficient comfort, the home also includes an epoxy-finished garage floor and a sprinkler system servicing the lawn area. Thoughtfully designed and well maintained, this home offers privacy, versatility, and a refined yet relaxed lifestyle.
    7 days
    |
    340
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amber Saxon ambersaxon@beverly-hanks.com,

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks,

    Lauren Rippy,

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4378783MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Vented, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,340
      • Total interior livable area: 3,931 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,340
      • Finished area below ground: 1,591

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      • Pool features: Community
      • Spa features: Community
      Lot
      • Size: 1.12 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9964619
      • Zoning: R2R
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement, Stone, Synthetic Stucco
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Wired Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Putting Green, Recreation Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Radon Mitigation System, Security Service, Security System
      • Subdivision: Champion Hills
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $5,328 annually
      • HOA name: Ellen Perkins, GM
      Location
      • Region: Hendersonville
      • Elevation: 2500 Feet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $380/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $793,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,133
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,431,800

        $1.36M - $1.50M

        $3,371/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,495,000+1473.7%$380/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4378783 Report a problem
        6/3/2005Sold$95,000$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,133 $793,200
        2024$4,133 $793,200
        2023$4,133 +9.7%$793,200 +39.2%
        2022$3,768 $570,000
        2021-- $570,000
        2020$3,768 $570,000
        2019$3,768 $570,000 +8.7%
        2018$3,768 +8.9%$524,200
        2017$3,460 $524,200
        2016-- $524,200
        2015-- $524,200 +10%
        2014-- $476,700 +0.3%
        2013-- $475,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28739

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent