Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $19,900,000

    100 Hampton Rd, Clearwater, FL 33759

    2beds
    1,300sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1987
    39.24 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $15,308/sqft
    $2,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $114,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $114,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOT 198 The epitome of Florida living. Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with delightful all-seasons room. 5 star adult, resort style community with amazing amenities including pool, spa, gym, billiards, pickleball, bocce lawn, clubhouse, organized activities & events and shuffleboard. Live where most people dream of vacationing. Energy saving new windows, 6 yr old roof over, granite counters, designer grade cabinets ad subway tile backsplash. Sellers are leaving lots of stuff for the new owners including living room sofa, end tables tv stand, all appliances, dining room table with four chairs, white cabinet (dr), green cabinet (dr), picture of ocean (dr), new full-sized bed and brand new mattress (gr), dresser (gr), end table (gr), queen-sized bed with orthopedic mattress, dresser and (2) end tables (mr), Lanai couch, chair, TV, end table, propane firepit and washer and dryer. Bring your toothbrush and come on! Call Cheryl (833) 238-0019 or 813-460-8148 for a tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 39.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 172916000001200100

Condition
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    1/8/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$79,900-46%$61/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listing removed$148,000$114/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11364920 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Price change$148,000-12.9%$114/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11364920 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Price change$169,900-5.6%$131/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11364920 Report a problem
    11/16/2024Listed for sale$179,900+509.8%$138/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11364920 Report a problem
    5/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2024Price change$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2024Listed for rent$1,850+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Price change$1,750-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$2,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2023Listed for rent$2,200+83.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listing removed$29,500$23/sqft
    Source: Integrity Mobile Homes #10914751 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Listed for sale$29,500-86%$23/sqft
    Source: Integrity Mobile Homes #10914751 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2020Price change$1,200-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2020Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2017Sold$210,000+12252.9%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2014Sold$1,700-70.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2011Sold$5,700$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$377,067 +1.4%$19,900,000 +3.1%
    2023$372,031 -0.6%$19,300,000
    2022$374,268 -3.3%$19,300,000 +1.3%
    2021$387,127 -1%$19,050,000 +0.3%
    2020$391,149 +1.9%$19,000,000 +2.7%
    2019$384,005 $18,500,000 +6.9%
    2018$384,005 +6.1%$17,300,000 +2.5%
    2017$361,836 +6.6%$16,875,000 +3.1%
    2016$339,311 +6.8%$16,375,000 +9.2%
    2015$317,579 +4%$15,000,000 +4.4%
    2014$305,462 +33.8%$14,368,000 +31.8%
    2013$228,249 +11.9%$10,900,000 +14.7%
    2012$204,054 $9,500,000 +13.1%
    2005-- $8,400,000 +10.2%
    2004$175,142 +3.9%$7,625,000 +4.5%
    2003$168,521 +13.1%$7,300,000 +2.8%
    2002$148,995 $7,100,000 +10.1%
    2001$148,995 +2.9%$6,450,700 +2.4%
    2000$144,815 $6,298,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Island in the Sun