Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $739,900

    100 Hoefer Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571

    3beds
    3,432sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    10 Acres Lot
    $739,900 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $6,418 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $739,900

    $673,000 - $814,000

    $6,418/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOVE IN READY meticulously maintained 2008 colonial. This house has 9 ft ceilings, a cozy living room with a beautiful fireplace, modern recessed lighting, SS appliances, granite counter tops, a formal dining room with tons of natural light, trex decks in the front and back, durable aluminum fencing around the inground pool with brand new Hayward mechanicals, a huge master suite with a walk-in closet and sitting area, a Jacuzzi tub in the master bathroom, and two additional bedrooms that share a full hall bathroom. The basement walks out to a spacious 2-Car Garage and is zoned for heat and ready to be finished! LOW Heating and electric costs with low-E glass Andersen windows, a 2016 central AC unit and a top of the line Energy Star Peerless heating system accompanied by heavy R-24 wall and R-30 ceiling insulation! Did I forget to mention there is an undisturbed 10 acres of property with gorgeous views and trails? Come see for yourself! It's only 7 minutes from the Taconic State Parkway

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Master Bath, Walk-In Closets, Electric Stove Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 103400202111112

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Red Hook

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amps, Generator Hookup
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Porch, In-Ground Pool, Patio, Landscaped
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Master Bath, Walk-In Closets, Electric Stove Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings, Sliding Glass Doors
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • COOLING: Central Air, Zoned
    • FOUNDATION: Other, Concrete
    • HEATING: Propane, Hot Water, Baseboards, Zoned
    • LOT DESC: Level, Wooded, No Outlet Street, Sloping, Privacy
    • ROOF: Asphalt Shingles
    • VIEW DESC: Park-Like
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl, Stone
    • FLOORING: Ceramic Tile
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • PARK/GARAGE: 3+ Cars, Under, A 2 Car Gar, Attached
    • WATER/SEWER: Septic, Well
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • BASEMENT: Interior Access, Full, Partially Finished, Garage Access
    • Post Office: RED HOOK
    • STYLE: Colonial

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2020Sold$383,500-1.6%$112/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6023529 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Pending sale$389,900$114/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #389173 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Price change$389,900+2.4%$114/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #5053025 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Pending sale$380,900$111/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #378619 Report a problem
    2/11/2019Price change$380,900-2.3%$111/sqft
    Source: K Fortuna Realty, Inc. #123009 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Price change$389,900+0.2%$114/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4837164 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Price change$389,000-0.2%$113/sqft
    Source: K Fortuna Realty, Inc. #119394 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Price change$389,900-2.3%$114/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4804901 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Price change$399,000-0.2%$116/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4804901 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Listed for sale$399,900-3.6%$117/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4804901 Report a problem
    7/22/2017Listing removed$415,000$121/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES RD #363413 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listed for sale$415,000-13.4%$121/sqft
    11/12/2012Listing removed$479,000$140/sqft
    Source: Kingston - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Spiesman Group #85123 Report a problem
    11/19/2011Listed for sale$479,000-9.5%$140/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #82570 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Listing removed$529,000$154/sqft
    Source: MONDELLO UPSTATE PROPERTIES INC. #291986 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Price change$529,000-8.6%$154/sqft
    10/2/2010Listed for sale$579,000$169/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $355,300
    2024-- $355,300
    2023-- $355,300
    2022-- $355,300
    2021-- $355,300
    2020-- $355,300
    2019-- $355,300 -10.3%
    2018-- $396,000 +10%
    2017$7,232 $360,000
    2016-- $360,000
    2015-- $360,000
    2014-- $360,000
    2013-- $360,000 -10.4%
    2012-- $401,760
    2011-- $401,760 -7%
    2010-- $432,000 -4%
    2009-- $450,000 +542.9%
    2008-- $70,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12571