Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $225,000

    100 Hummingbird Dr, Dublin, GA 31021

    3beds
    1,578sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $220,200 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageInviting front porchSome exterior paintAdditional storage roomFresh interior paintBeautiful flowering azaleas
    Welcome to 100 Hummingbird Drive-a home that instantly wraps you in warmth the moment you arrive, all at a price point that makes homeownership truly attainable. From the inviting front porch, you can already picture slow mornings with coffee in hand or quiet evenings rocking your cares away. Step inside and you'll find a living room that truly feels like the heart of the home-spacious, comfortable, and ready for whatever life brings. Whether it's family movie nights, hosting friends, small group gatherings, or simply curling up on the couch after a long day, this space meets you right where you are. The layout flows beautifully into the dining area, creating an easy, natural connection for entertaining. Conversations carry effortlessly, meals feel more connected, and every gathering feels just a little more special. Just beyond, the kitchen offers the perfect spot to create even more memories, with room for a breakfast table or a cozy coffee nook. It's easy to imagine starting your day here, looking out over the backyard where blooming azaleas put on a show each spring season. Function meets convenience with a two-car garage, additional storage room, and a laundry area-complete with washer and dryer-that connects to a practical back entrance. This home features three bedrooms, including a lovely primary suite with a private bath and a spacious walk-in closet-your own comfortable retreat at the end of the day. The guest bath is thoughtfully tucked down the hall, set back from the main living spaces to offer both comfort and privacy for family and visitors. Outside, you'll find over half an acre to enjoy, with a fenced backyard, beautiful flowering azaleas, and an outdoor building for extra storage or hobbies. Thoughtful updates include a new HVAC system, fresh interior paint, some exterior paint, plus added peace of mind with a Ring doorbell (service available) and an installed ADT security system. Located in Southwest Laurens and City of Dublin school district. Lovingly cared for by only two owners, this home is full of meaningful moments-and ready for the next chapter to begin.
    58 days
    |
    99
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie M Angulo 478-290-9188,

    Coldwell Banker Curry Residential

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10715086MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,578
      • Total interior livable area: 1,578 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,578
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: D06C 022

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Press Board
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $154,030
      • Annual tax amount: $1,781
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 58 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $220,200

        $209,000 - $231,000

        $1,762/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Pending sale$225,000$143/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10715086 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$225,000+50.1%$143/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10715086 Report a problem
        5/6/2021Sold$149,900$95/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8950536 Report a problem
        4/7/2021Pending sale$149,900$95/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams #8950536 Report a problem
        3/28/2021Listed for sale$149,900$95/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams #8950536 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,781 +0.7%$61,612 +11.1%
        2023$1,769 -0.3%$55,460
        2022$1,774 +74.9%$55,460 +49.2%
        2021$1,014 -0.2%$37,172
        2020$1,016 -0.1%$37,172
        2019$1,017 0%$37,172
        2018$1,017 +326.6%$37,172
        2017$238 $37,172
        2016$238 -10.8%$37,172
        2015$267 +20.1%$37,172 +7.3%
        2014$223 $34,650
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $34,650
        2008-- $34,650
        2007-- $34,650
        2006-- $34,650
        2005-- $34,650
        2004-- $34,650
        2003-- $34,650
        2002-- $34,650 +1.8%
        2001-- $34,048
        2000-- $34,048

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31021

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable