Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $499,000

    100 Hunt Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2024
    2.68 Acres Lot
    $489,000 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 100 Hunt Rd--custom built in 2024 and perfectly situated on 2.68 scenic acres with beautiful countryside views! This like-new home features a bright, open floorplan with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, offering truly custom cabinetry, granite countertops, a large island, and higher-end stainless steel appliances--ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to the covered front porch, where you can take in peaceful views of the surrounding landscape. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a beautifully finished en-suite bath and custom details throughout. Downstairs, you'll find a full basement with a large garage space--perfect for multiple vehicles, storage, or a workshop setup. Enjoy the freedom of 2.68 acres along with the added convenience of water and electric hookups already in place for a camper--perfect for guests or travel enthusiasts. If you're looking for a move-in ready, custom-built home with land, views, and quality craftsmanship, this one is a must-see! Buyer or buyer's agent to verify all info.
    28 days
    |
    1,339
    |
    106
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Britton 423-483-8991,

    REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors 423-282-0432

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9994085

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Sink
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Plank
      • Doors: Sliding Doors, Wide Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Block,Concrete,Garage Door,Plumbed,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,000
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Back, Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2.68 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.68
      • Topography: Level, Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 018 010.07
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Above Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Jonesborough

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $333/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $396,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,695
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $489,000

        $465,000 - $513,000

        $2,090/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$499,000$333/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9994085 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$499,000+539.7%$333/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9994085 Report a problem
        7/13/2023Sold$78,000+4%$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/18/2023Sold$75,000$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,695 +402.4%$99,100 +402.4%
        2024$337 +71%$19,725 +115%
        2023$197 $9,175
        2022$197 $9,175
        2021$197 $9,175
        2020$197 $9,175

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37659

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable