Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home built in 2019, nestled on a cul-de-sac in the Fall Creek addition in Harrah!! This charming home has a cozy living area with a gas-log fireplace, open layout, and a gorgeous kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard, 2-car garage, and the safety of an inground storm shelter. Located in the Harrah School District with convenient access to nearby amenities, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, simplicity, and everyday ease. Call for a showing today!!
Pending
Price cut: $2K (5/4)
$218,000
100 Indiana Rd, Harrah, OK 73045
3beds
1,308sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
7,501.03 Square Feet Lot
$217,000 Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced backyardOpen layoutNestled on a cul-de-sacPlenty of cabinet spaceGas-log fireplaceGorgeous kitchen
- 41 days |
- 261 |
- 33 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracey Berrios 405-609-4248,
Whittington Realty
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1222898
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,308
- Total interior livable area: 1,308 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,501.03 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 100NONEIndiana73045
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Harrah
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $169,233
- Annual tax amount: $2,001
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
Estimated market value
$217,000
$206,000 - $228,000
$1,715/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $218,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $218,000-0.9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+46.7%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2020 | Sold | $150,000$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 +2.1% | $18,615 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,961 +18.7% | $17,729 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,653 -1.6% | $16,885 |
| 2022 | $1,680 0% | $16,885 |
| 2021 | $1,680 +1080.4% | $16,885 +1112.1% |
| 2020 | $142 +8.9% | $1,393 |
| 2019 | $131 | $1,393 |
| 2018 | $131 | $1,393 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73045