Skip main navigation
Sold for $670,000
  • $670,000

    100 Ira Road, Syosset, NY 11791

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $924,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,274 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $924,800

    $860,000 - $990,000

    $6,274/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Mark Z. Jia CBR 631-244-7000,

    Realty One Group First 631-244-7000

    Bought with:

    Mark Z. Jia CBR, 10301221696

    Realty One Group First

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3452424MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3

Lot
    • Size: 7,500 sqft
    • Dimensions: 7500
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2489151050000180
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Shingle Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3491522 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Sold$670,000-16.1%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3452424 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Pending sale$799,000
    7/16/2023Listed for sale$799,000+5.3%
    6/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3452424 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Price change$759,000-8%
    1/13/2023Listed for sale$825,000+50.3%
    12/16/2016Listing removed$549,000
    Source: Godspeed MDCT Realty Inc #2869296 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Price change$549,000-4.5%
    Source: Godspeed MDCT Realty Inc #2869296 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Price change$575,000-3.8%
    Source: MLS of Long Island #2869296 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Listing removed$3,700+2.8%
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2862001 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Listed for sale$598,000+22.7%
    Source: Godspeed MDCT Realty Inc #2869296 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listed for rent$3,600+2.9%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2836206 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listing removed$3,500
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2714127 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Price change$3,500-5.4%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2714127 Report a problem
    12/3/2014Price change$3,700-5.1%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2714127 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Price change$3,900+8.3%
    Source: Godspeed MDCT Realty Inc #2706926 Report a problem
    9/18/2014Listed for rent$3,600
    Source: Godspeed MDCT Realty Inc #2706926 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Sold$487,500-2.3%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2656945 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Pending sale$499,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    6/24/2014Listed for sale$499,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    5/19/2014Listing removed$499,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2656945 Report a problem
    12/28/2013Price change$499,000-3.9%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #*1176394 Report a problem
    10/18/2013Listed for sale$519,000-2.1%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #*1176394 Report a problem
    5/9/2013Listing removed$529,990
    Source: ERA Caputo Realty #2547674 Report a problem
    5/6/2013Listed for sale$529,990-4.5%
    Source: ERA Caputo Realty #2547674 Report a problem
    8/29/2005Sold$555,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $655
    2023-- $655
    2022-- $655
    2021$15,925 +12.1%--
    2020$14,205 +12.8%$755
    2019$12,598 $755
    2018$12,598 -1.4%$755 -6.6%
    2017$12,771 +19.9%$808
    2016$10,650 +203.9%$808 -1.9%
    2015$3,505 -10.9%$824 -19%
    2013$3,934 +7.8%$1,017
    2012$3,648 -47.9%$1,017 -5%
    2011$7,000 +13.1%$1,071 +5.9%
    2010$6,188 $1,011 -21.6%
    2009-- $1,290 -3.2%
    2008-- $1,332 +6%
    2006-- $1,257 -37%
    2005-- $1,994 -42.3%
    2004-- $3,457
    2003-- $3,457 -36.7%
    2002-- $5,460
    2001-- $5,460
    2000-- $5,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Locust Grove