Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,710/mo

    Fees may apply

    Kilsyth Hall Apartments, APT 27, 100 Kilsyth Rd, Boston, MA 02135

    1beds
    400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Shared laundry
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Distinctive architectural detailsOriginal hardwood floorsCrown molding
    **No Broker Fee * Newly Renovated Apartment Homes Available * Only First Month's Rent Required. * Heat and Hot Water Included in All Apartment Homes** Ask About Our Preferred Employer Program** Kilsyth Hall is located in the heart of Cleveland Circle, and walking distance to Boston College. Only steps to the Reservoir Green Line, commuting to work or taking a day trip is easy and convenient. The studio and 1 bedroom apartments are accented with original hardwood floors, crown molding, and distinctive architectural details. Access to online rent payment and 24/7 emergency maintenance response combine to create a sense of ease in a bustling city. Leasing Office Address is 1443 Beacon Street Brookline MA 02446.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Elevator
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 4
    • Exterior features: 24/7 emergency maintenance response, Bicycle storage, Crown molding, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Light, bright and airy, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Original architectural details, Walking Distance to T

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$2,710+4.4%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2023Listed for rent$2,595+31.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/27/2022Listed for rent$1,970+26.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Listed for rent$1,555-14.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listing removed$1,815$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/4/2015Listed for rent$1,815+1.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/28/2013Listing removed$1,795$4/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    5/24/2013Price change$1,795-1.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    4/19/2013Listed for rent$1,825+14.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Unit Realty Group Report a problem
    6/10/2012Listing removed$1,595$4/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    4/11/2012Listed for rent$1,595$4/sqft
    Source: City Residential Boston Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton