Discover 100 Kimble Road, a welcoming home in a convenient Vestal setting. This property offers three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath, all situated on a well-kept lot with mature landscaping. Inside features a bright, easy-flow layout with hardwood floors and plenty of natural light. The kitchen has been refreshed with updated appliances. Located just a short drive from Vestal Parkway, shopping, schools, and Binghamton University, you’ll enjoy a quieter neighborhood feel without being far from everyday essentials. If you're searching for a home that’s move-in ready and in a great location, this one is worth a look—schedule your showing today.
For sale
$185,000
100 Kimble Rd, Vestal, NY 13850
3beds
1,358sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1936
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of natural lightThree comfortable bedroomsHardwood floorsWell-kept lotBright easy-flow layoutMature landscaping
- 18 days |
- 1,568 |
- 58 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND 607-729-5500,
John J. Farrell
Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 335571
Originating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11x9
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14x10
Bathroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10x7
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 30x11
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
Features
- Other, See Remarks
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,358
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, One Car Garage, On Street
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Open, Porch
- Exterior features: Mature Trees/Landscape, Porch
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: .17
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 03480017323115
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Clapboard
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
Condition
- Year built: 1936
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Vestal
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,421
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR, SMOKE DETECTORS
- Ownership: OWNER
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000-2.1%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listing removed | $189,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listing removed | $189,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listing removed | $189,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $189,000-5%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,000+53.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Sold | $130,000-7.1%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Pending sale | $139,900$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $139,900+11.6%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Sold | $125,400-14.1%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2009 | Listing removed | $145,900$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #166940 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2008 | Listed for sale | $145,900+71.6%$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #166940 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2004 | Sold | $85,000+45.3%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2000 | Sold | $58,500$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,600 +5% |
| 2024 | -- | $182,400 +10% |
| 2023 | -- | $165,800 +15.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $144,100 +7.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $134,600 +10.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $122,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $122,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $3,055 -7.4% | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $122,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,300 -2.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $126,000 +3776.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,250 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,250 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,250 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,250 |
| 2004 | -- | $3,250 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,250 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,250 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,250 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 13850