Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,005,500

    100 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624

    5beds
    4,508sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    1 Acres Lot
    $2,005,500 Zestimate®
    $445/sqft
    $8,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,005,500

    $1.72M - $2.33M

    $8,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $8,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4508 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 6.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 100 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700701000000017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

DateEventPrice
    1/7/2022Sold$985,000-1.4%$219/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #21020258 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc Report a problem
    7/6/2021Price change$999,000-9.1%$222/sqft
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #21020258 Report a problem
    5/24/2021Listed for sale$1,099,000-20.1%$244/sqft
    11/16/2019Listing removed$5,500$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for rent$5,500-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    5/13/2019Listing removed$5,600$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter #1832865 Report a problem
    1/13/2019Price change$5,600-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Alpine/Closter Office #1832865 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Price change$5,750-4.2%$1/sqft
    8/6/2018Listed for rent$6,000-24.5%$1/sqft
    7/19/2016Listing removed$7,950$2/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Baer & McIntosh Real Estate #1605931 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listed for rent$7,950$2/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Baer & Mcintosh Real Estate #1605931 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listing removed$1,375,000$305/sqft
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #1432800 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Price change$1,375,000-1.7%$305/sqft
    1/6/2015Price change$1,399,000-6.4%$310/sqft
    10/25/2014Price change$1,495,000-10.7%$332/sqft
    9/9/2014Listed for sale$1,675,000+340.8%$372/sqft
    10/15/1998Sold$380,000+1.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/1994Sold$375,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$30,047 +21.4%$1,420,000 +21.4%
    2024$24,753 +1.4%$1,169,800 +2.7%
    2023$24,418 +1.1%$1,138,900 +4.4%
    2022$24,163 -2.7%$1,090,400 +1.1%
    2021$24,842 +4.8%$1,078,200 -0.6%
    2020$23,702 +5.1%$1,085,200 +1.5%
    2019$22,556 $1,069,100 +1%
    2018$22,556 -1.7%$1,058,200 +3.3%
    2017$22,934 +35.7%$1,024,300 +32.7%
    2016$16,902 +2.9%$771,800
    2015$16,432 +1.3%$771,800
    2014$16,223 +2.7%$771,800
    2013$15,791 $771,800
    2012$15,791 +1.6%$771,800
    2011$15,536 +2.1%$771,800
    2010$15,212 -0.5%$771,800
    2009$15,287 $771,800 -17%
    2007-- $930,400
    2006-- $930,400 +111.4%
    2005-- $440,100
    2004-- $440,100
    2003-- $440,100
    2002-- $440,100 +2.5%
    2001-- $429,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07624