Skip main navigation
Sold for $455,000
  • $455,000

    100 Lincoln Rd #423, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    1beds
    890sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $475,600 Zestimate®
    $511/sqft
    $3,923 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,600

    $452,000 - $499,000

    $3,923/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,387/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,387/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live on the beach in the heart of South Beach! Beautiful 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath unit in the iconic Decoplage, where Lincoln Road meets the ocean. Spacious layout with abundant natural light and balcony offering partial ocean views. Tile floors throughout, open living area, and large primary suite with walk–in closet and ensuite bath. This building allows 30-day rentals up to 12 times per year, making it ideal for investors or as a vacation home. HOA includes parking, cable, internet, water, and maintenance. Enjoy direct beach access, oceanfront pool, state-of-the-art gym, 24/7 concierge, valet parking, and the best of Miami lifestyle — surrounded by luxury shopping, fine dining, and world-famous entertainment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kirill Kokarev 786-612-5555,

    Broker One

    Bought with:

    Analu Vialle, 3222917

    Smart Luxe

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11919326MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up, Common Area
    Features
    • Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 890
    • Total interior livable area: 890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Space, Covered, Valet
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Balcony
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other, Skyline
    • Waterfront features: Ocean Access, Ocean Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0232340802750

Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Elevator Secure, Secured Garage/Parking, Lobby Secured, Other
    Location
    • Region: Miami Beach
    • Subdivision: The Decoplage Condo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,251 monthly
    • Amenities included: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Business Center, Laundry, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Library
    Other fees
    • Application fee: $100
    • Pet fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$455,000-9%$511/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11919326 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Pending sale$499,900$562/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11919326 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for sale$499,900+29.2%$562/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11919326 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Sold$387,000-5.4%$435/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10810926 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Pending sale$409,000$460/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10810926 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI Report a problem
    2/15/2020Price change$409,000-4.7%$460/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10810926 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$429,000-4.7%$482/sqft
    Source: Realty Group of Miami, LLC #A10449133 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Price change$450,000-2.2%$506/sqft
    8/21/2018Price change$460,000-7.4%$517/sqft
    7/2/2018Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for rent$1,800+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Realty Group of Miami, LLC #A10482100 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Price change$497,000-9.6%$558/sqft
    4/10/2018Listed for sale$550,000+24900%$618/sqft
    10/9/2017Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Realty Group of Miami, LLC #A10292182 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Price change$1,600-17.9%$2/sqft
    7/25/2017Price change$1,950-11.4%$2/sqft
    6/28/2017Price change$2,200-2.2%$2/sqft
    6/12/2017Listed for rent$2,250$3/sqft
    12/17/2015Listing removed$2,250$3/sqft
    Source: Realty Group of Miami, LLC Report a problem
    12/16/2015Sold$2,200-99.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listed for rent$2,250$3/sqft
    Source: Realty Group of Miami, LLC #A2202386 Report a problem
    9/1/2006Sold$257,300+77.4%$289/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/1995Sold$145,000$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,059 -7.3%$375,630 -6.7%
    2023$7,612 +20.7%$402,820 +20%
    2022$6,307 +2.2%$335,685 +5%
    2021$6,173 -18.2%$319,700 -18%
    2020$7,548 +7.9%$389,900 +8%
    2019$6,996 -13.3%$361,000 -15.9%
    2018$8,068 $429,050 -1.6%
    2017$8,068 -2.8%$435,845 +8.6%
    2016$8,300 +8%$401,304 +10%
    2015$7,685 +2.7%$364,822 +10%
    2014$7,481 +33.3%$331,657 +10%
    2013$5,611 $301,507 +10%
    2012$5,611 +8.8%$274,098 +10%
    2011$5,158 +3.2%$249,180 +10%
    2010$4,999 -3.5%$226,530 -10%
    2009$5,178 -30.7%$251,700 -32%
    2007$7,467 +28.8%$370,140
    2006$5,798 --
    2005$5,798 +27.6%--
    2004$4,546 +15.1%--
    2003$3,949 +29%--
    2002$3,062 --
    2001$3,062 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flamingo Lummus