Live where Lincoln Road meets the sand at iconic oceanfront Decoplage, 100 Lincoln Road in Miami Beach. 643 has been fully gutted and reimagined into a hotel-chic 1-bedroom, 1-bath retreat with elevated finishes and clean, modern design. The custom raised ceiling creates an airy, open feel, large windows frame palm-lined Lincoln Road with ocean views. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded and reengineered: New air conditioner, high-end custom cabinetry with soft-close doors and drawers, luxury appliances, sleek surfaces, and a spa-style bath with glass shower and double vanity. The smart layout offers a true bedroom, generous living area, and space to dine, lounge, or work. The serene bedroom fits a king bed or two queens and gets great natural light, creating the perfect escape in South Beach. Decoplage is a full-service oceanfront building with resort-style pool and sun deck, direct beach access with chair service, fitness center, 24-hour security, valet, and security. The 30-day rental policy offers flexibility for owners & investors seeking a Miami Beach vacation condo or income property with strong rental potential. Step outside and you’re on the sand, at the oceanfront end of Lincoln Road, near world-class dining, shopping, and Art Basel-level culture. Enjoy the oceanfront boardwalk, the new ALO flagship downstairs, a Kobi Karp–designed porte-cochère and new hallways coming soon, plus the Lincoln Road revitalization boosting Decoplage’s long-term appeal.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/1)
$579,000
100 Lincoln Rd #643, Miami Beach, FL 33139
1beds
845sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1965
-- sqft lot
$559,500 Zestimate®
$685/sqft
$1,100/mo HOA
What's special
Oceanfront boardwalkTrue bedroomLuxury appliancesFull-service oceanfront buildingSleek surfacesFitness centerNew air conditioner
- 157 days |
- 79 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas Quay P.A. 305-834-7804,
Real Broker LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11927453
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
Features
- Elevator, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Clear Impact Glass, Complete Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total structure area: 845
- Total interior livable area: 845 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, 1 Space, Assigned, Valet
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Features: East Of Us1
Details
- Parcel number: 0232340805370
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Doorman, Lobby Secured
- Application fee: $100
- Pet fee: $150 nonrefundable
- Subdivision: The Decoplage Condo,Decoplage Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bike Storage, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Laundry, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Library, Other, Trash
- HOA fee: $1,100 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $685/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $440,896
- Annual tax amount: $9,098
- Date on market: 12/8/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,Cryptocurrency,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$559,500
$532,000 - $587,000
$3,507/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $579,000-3.3%$685/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $599,000-6.3%$709/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $639,000-1.5%$756/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Price change | $649,000-1.5%$768/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $659,000-5.7%$780/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000-4.1%$827/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $729,000$863/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $729,000-2.7%$863/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Price change | $749,000-6.3%$886/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000+6.7%$946/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listing removed | $749,000$886/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,000+15.2%$886/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Price change | $4,500-18.2%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,500+37.5%$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,000+33.4%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11239497 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $650,000-7%$769/sqft |
Source: One Sotheby's International Realty #A10833267 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2020 | Listing removed | $699,000$827/sqft |
Source: Morgan Whitney Inc #A10749929 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $699,000+20.7%$827/sqft |
Source: Morgan Whitney Inc #A10749929 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Listing removed | $2,999$4/sqft |
Source: Morgan Whitney Realty Inc #A10443152 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2019 | Listing removed | $579,000$685/sqft |
Source: XLN Realty LLC #F10152705 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,999$4/sqft |
| 12/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $579,000+11.3%$685/sqft |
Source: XLN Realty LLC #F10152705 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Sold | $520,000-16.8%$615/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2013 | Sold | $625,000+498.1%$740/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/1993 | Sold | $104,500$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,285 -2.9% | $440,896 +0.8% |
| 2023 | $8,532 +14.2% | $437,398 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,471 +2.2% | $397,635 +5% |
| 2021 | $7,312 -24.2% | $378,700 -24% |
| 2020 | $9,647 -0.1% | $498,300 |
| 2019 | $9,656 +5.9% | $498,300 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $9,122 | $477,752 +10% |
| 2017 | $9,122 +10.3% | $434,320 +3% |
| 2016 | $8,271 +4% | $421,670 +5% |
| 2015 | $7,956 +2.4% | $401,590 +5% |
| 2014 | $7,771 +325.3% | $382,470 +190.4% |
| 2013 | $1,827 | $131,683 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,827 +3.4% | $129,482 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,767 -3.7% | $125,711 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,836 +11.1% | $123,854 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,652 -11% | $120,598 +31.1% |
| 2007 | $1,855 -10.9% | $91,969 |
| 2006 | $2,083 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,083 +2% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,043 +4.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,958 +3.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,887 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,887 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Flamingo Lummus