1 br / 1.0 ba, $2617, 786 sq ft in North Reading, MA
Apartment for rent
$2,617/mo
Edgewood Apartments, # 103-109, 100 Lowell Rd, North Reading, MA 01864
1beds
786sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
None parking
Fireplace
What's special
- 56 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 786 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Business Center, Computer alcoves, Garden-style soaking tubs, Nine foot ceilings with crown molding, Non-Smoking Buildings, On-Site Maintenance, Package acceptance, Private balconies, Upgraded apartments available
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2008
- Major remodel year: 2019
Building
Details
- Building name: Edgewood Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: North Reading
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $2,617-1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $2,643+2.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $2,589+2.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $2,522+3.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $2,428-1.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $2,455-4.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $2,579+2.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $2,519-4.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $2,648-5.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $2,810-4.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $2,936+4.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $2,819+4.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $2,688+4.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $2,563+4.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $2,444+1.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $2,416+1.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $2,389+2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $2,321-3.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $2,398-7.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $2,597+2.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $2,535+2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $2,463-0.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $2,465-5.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $2,607-3.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,690$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 01864