Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $265,900

    100 Lynndale Rd, Altoona, PA 16602

    3beds
    2,704sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ranch-style residenceModern comfortSpacious livingLower level retreatPing pong tablePool table
    Discover your dream home nestled in a picturesque Highland Park setting! This stunning ranch-style residence set on a generous .42ac offers spacious living and modern comfort perfect for family living & entertaining. 3BR 3BA, lower level retreat, expansive family room with wet bar, full bath, pool table, ping pong table, perfect for game nights, updated GFA/central air for yearround comfort. Schedule a showing today!
    5 hours
    |
    609
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Schreiber 814-946-9355,

    Re/max Results Realty Group 814-946-9355

    Source: AHAR,MLS#: 80202MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Softener, Range, Microwave, Dryer, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,704
      • Total interior livable area: 2,704 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,352
      • Finished area below ground: 1,352
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Awning(s)
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01.1425..082.00000
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $98/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $150,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,906
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Dehumidifier, Pool Table, Ping Pong Table, Water Softener

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$265,900+33%$98/sqft
        Source: AHAR #80202 Report a problem
        5/31/2016Sold$200,000-2.4%$74/sqft
        Source: EXIT Realty solds #7376927240111288917 Report a problem
        4/2/2016Listed for sale$205,000$76/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results Realty Group #44859 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,869 +13%$150,200
        2024$2,539 +7.9%$150,200
        2023$2,352 +1.5%$150,200
        2022$2,318 $150,200
        2021$2,318 +0.1%$150,200
        2020$2,314 +5.3%$150,200
        2018$2,197 $150,200
        2017-- $150,200 +701.9%
        2016-- $18,730
        2015$600 $18,730

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Highland Park

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable